27th April 03:15 PM
          Login   Register
 
 
  • Fixtures D1
  • Fixtures D2
  • Pools
  • Standings
  • Team
  • Sat Jan 28
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
    Pool
    M1
    10:00AM
    Wales
    33-0
    Russia
    Pool D
    M2
    10:23AM
    Scotland
    19-28
    Canada
    Pool D
    M3
    10:46AM
    Fiji
    26-12
    Australia
    Pool B
    M4
    11:09AM
    South Africa
    33-0
    Japan
    Pool B
    M5
    11:32AM
    Kenya
    12-17
    Argentina
    Pool A
    M6
    11:55AM
    England
    40-0
    PNG
    Pool A
    M7
    12:18PM
    USA
    21-21
    France
    Pool C
    M8
    12:41PM
    New Zealand
    33-7
    Samoa
    Pool C
    M9
    1:24PM
    Wales
    5-28
    Canada
    Pool D
    M10
    1:47PM
    Scotland
    12-5
    Russia
    Pool D
    M11
    2:10PM
    Fiji
    56-0
    Japan
    Pool B
    M12
    2:33PM
    South Africa
    28-0
    Australia
    Pool B
    M13
    2:56PM
    Kenya
    47-5
    PNG
    Pool A
    M14
    3:19PM
    England
    26-7
    Argentina
    Pool A
    M15
    3:42PM
    USA
    24-12
    Samoa
    Pool C
    M16
    4:05PM
    New Zealand
    21-14
    France
    Pool C
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M17
    5:00PM
    Russia
    0-29
    Canada
    Pool D
    M18
    5:26PM
    Scotland
    31-7
    Wales
    Pool D
    M19
    5:52PM
    Australia
    33-12
    Japan
    Pool B
    M20
    6:18PM
    South Africa
    31-12
    Fiji
    Pool B
    M21
    6:44PM
    Argentina
    41-14
    PNG
    Pool A
    M22
    7:10PM
    England
    31-12
    Kenya
    Pool A
    M23
    7:36PM
    France
    28-5
    Samoa
    Pool C
    M24
    8:02PM
    New Zealand
    24-12
    USA
    Pool C
     
  • Sun Jan 29
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
     
    M25
    10:00AM
    Kenya
    24-5
    Russia
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M26
    10:22AM
    USA
    19-14
    Japan
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M27
    10:44AM
    Wales
    29-7
    PNG
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M28
    11:06AM
    Australia
    17-14
    Samoa
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M29
    11:38AM
    England
    12-14
    Scotland
    Medal QF
    M30
    12:00PM
    New Zealand
    10-26
    Fiji
    Medal QF
    M31
    12:22PM
    Canada
    17-12
    Argentina
    Medal QF
    M32
    12:44PM
    South Africa
    45-0
    France
    Medal QF
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M33
    1:16PM
    Russia
    15-5
    Japan
    13th Place SF
    M34
    1:38PM
    PNG
    7-35
    Samoa
    13th Place SF
    M35
    2:00PM
    Kenya
    19-12
    USA
    Challenge Trophy SF
    M36
    2:22PM
    Wales
    10-24
    Australia
    Challenge Trophy SF
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M37
    3:32PM
    England
    0-24
    New Zealand
    5th Place SF
    M38
    3:54PM
    Argentina
    19-14
    France
    5th Place SF
    M39
    4:16PM
    Scotland
    12-19
    Fiji
    Medal SF
    M40
    4:38PM
    Canada
    5-21
    South Africa
    Medal SF
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M41
    5:30PM
    Russia
    12-19
    Samoa
    13th Place Playoff
    M42
    6:00PM
    Kenya
    19-17
    Australia
    Challenge Trophy Final
    M43
    6:30PM
    New Zealand
    12-17
    Argentina
    5th Place Playoff
    M44
    7:00PM
    Scotland
    28-22
    Canada
    Bronze Final
    M45
    7:30PM
    Fiji
    5-26
    South Africa
    Gold Final
     
  • Pool A
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    England
    3
    3
    0
    0
    97
    19
    -78
    15
    3
    9
    Argentina
    3
    2
    0
    1
    65
    52
    13
    11
    8
    7
    Kenya
    3
    1
    0
    2
    71
    53
    18
    11
    9
    5
    PNG
    3
    0
    0
    3
    19
    128
    -109
    3
    20
    3
     
     
    Pool B
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    South Africa
    3
    3
    0
    0
    92
    12
    80
    14
    2
    9
    Fiji
    3
    2
    0
    1
    94
    43
    51
    14
    7
    7
    Australia
    3
    1
    0
    2
    45
    66
    -21
    7
    10
    5
    Japan
    3
    0
    0
    3
    12
    122
    -110
    2
    18
    3
     
     
    Pool C
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    New Zealand
    3
    3
    0
    0
    78
    33
    45
    12
    5
    9
    France
    3
    1
    1
    1
    63
    47
    16
    9
    7
    6
    USA
    3
    1
    1
    1
    57
    57
    0
    9
    9
    6
    Samoa
    3
    0
    0
    3
    24
    85
    -61
    4
    13
    3
     
     
    Pool D
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    Canada
    3
    3
    0
    0
    85
    24
    61
    13
    4
    9
    Scotland
    3
    2
    0
    1
    62
    40
    22
    10
    6
    7
    Wales
    3
    1
    0
    2
    45
    59
    -14
    7
    9
    5
    Russia
    3
    0
    0
    3
    5
    74
    -69
    1
    12
    3
     
     
  • Series Standings
     
     
    TEAM
    DUB
    CPT
    WLG
    SYD
    LVS
    VAC
    HKG
    SGP
    PAR
    LDN
    TTL
    1
    South Africa
    22
    19
    22
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    63
    2
    Fiji
    19
    13
    19
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    51
    3
    England
    17
    22
    10
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    39
    4
    Scotland
    12
    15
    17
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    44
    5
    New Zealand
    10
    17
    12
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    39
    6
    Wales
    15
    10
    5
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    30
    7
    France
    10
    8
    10
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    28
    8
    Australia
    13
    5
    7
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    25
    9
    Argentina
    5
    7
    13
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    25
    10
    Kenya
    5
    12
    8
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    25
    11
    USA
    8
    10
    5
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    23
    12
    Canada
    3
    3
    15
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    21
    13
    Samoa
    7
    1
    3
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    11
    14
    Russia
    1
    5
    2
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    8
    15
    Uganda
    2
    2
    -
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    4
    16
    Japan
    1
    1
    1
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    3
     
  • Team
     
    Names
    Age
    D.O.B
    Height
    Weight
    Joeli Lutumailagi
    31
    31 October 1985
    185cm
    93kg
    Samisoni Viriviri
    28
    25 April 1988
    180cm
    88kg
    Osea Kolinisau (C)
    31
    17 November 1985
    174cm
    90kg
    Nemani Nagusa
     
     
     
     
    Amenoni Nasilasila
     
     
     
     
    Jasa Veremalua
    28
    29 May 1988
    195cm
    98kg
    Jerry Tuwai
    27
    23 March 1989
    174cm
    81kg
    Alifereti Veitokani
     
     
     
     
    Vatemo Ravouvou
    25
    31 July 1990
    171cm
    81kg
    Setareki Bituniyata
    21
    12 August 1995
    190cm
    89kg
    Kalione Nasoko
    26
    02 December 1990
    190cm
    92kg
    Sevuloni Mocenacagi
    26
    29 June 1990
    194cm
    102kg