23rd April 11:44 PM
 
  • Day I
  • Day II
  • Pools
  • Standings
  • Sun Apr 29 & Mon Apr 30
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
    Pool
    M1
    3:00PM
    Scotland
    vs
    Australia
    Pool D
    M2
    3:22PM
    New Zealand
    vs
    Wales
    Pool D
    M3
    3:44PM
    Argentina
    vs
    Canada
    Pool C
    M4
    4:06PM
    South Africa
    vs
    Samoa
    Pool C
    M5
    4:30PM
    USA
    vs
    France
    Pool B
    M6
    4:52PM
    Kenya
    vs
    England
    Pool B
    M7
    5:14PM
    Spain
    vs
    Russia
    Pool A
    M8
    5:36PM
    Fiji
    vs
    Japan
    Pool A
    M9
    6:28PM
    Scotland
    vs
    Wales
    Pool D
    M10
    6:50PM
    New Zealand
    vs
    Australia
    Pool D
    M11
    7:12PM
    Argentina
    vs
    Samoa
    Pool C
    M12
    7:34PM
    South Africa
    vs
    Canada
    Pool C
    M13
    7:56PM
    USA
    vs
    England
    Pool B
    M14
    8:18PM
    Kenya
    vs
    France
    Pool B
    M15
    8:40PM
    Spain
    vs
    Japan
    Pool A
    M16
    9:02PM
    Fiji
    vs
    Russia
    Pool A
    M17
    9:54PM
    Australia
    vs
    Wales
    Pool D
    M18
    10:16PM
    New Zealand
    vs
    Scotland
    Pool D
    M19
    10:38PM
    Canada
    vs
    Samoa
    Pool C
    M20
    11:00PM
    South Africa
    vs
    Argentina
    Pool C
    M21
    11:22PM
    France
    vs
    England
    Pool B
    M22
    11:44PM
    Kenya
    vs
    USA
    Pool B
    M23
    12:06AM
    Russia
    vs
    Japan
    Pool A
    M24
    12:28AM
    Fiji
    vs
    Spain
    Pool A
     
  • Sun Apr 29
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
     
    M25
    3:00PM
    3rd Pool A
    vs
    4th Pool D
    Trophy QF
    M26
    3:22PM
    3rd Pool C
    vs
    4th Pool B
    Trophy QF
    M27
    3:44PM
    3rd Pool D
    vs
    4th Pool A
    Trophy QF
    M28
    4:06PM
    3rd Pool B
    vs
    4th Pool C
    Trophy QF
    M29
    4:30PM
    1st Pool A
    vs
    2nd Pool D
    Cup QF
    M30
    4:52PM
    1st Pool C
    vs
    2nd Pool B
    Cup QF
    M31
    5:14PM
    1st Pool D
    vs
    2nd Pool A
    Cup QF
    M32
    5:36PM
    1st Pool B
    vs
    2nd Pool C
    Cup QF
    M33
    6:38PM
    Loser TQF1(25)
    vs
    Loser TQF2(26)
    13th Place SF
    M34
    7:00PM
    Loser TQF3(27)
    vs
    Loser TQF4(28)
    13th Place SF
    M35
    7:22PM
    Winner TQF1(25)
    vs
    Winner TQF1(26)
    Trophy SF
    M36
    7:44PM
    Winner TQF3(27)
    vs
    Winner TQF4(28)
    Trophy SF
    M37
    8:06PM
    Loser Cup QF1(29)
    vs
    Loser Cup QF2(30)
    5th Place SF
    M38
    8:28PM
    Loser Cup QF3(31)
    vs
    Loser Cup QF3(32)
    5th Place SF
    M39
    8:50PM
    Winner Cup QF1(29)
    vs
    Winner Cup QF2(30)
    Cup SF
    M40
    9:12PM
    Winner Cup QF3(31)
    vs
    Winner Cup QF4(32)
    Cup SF
    M41
    10:14PM
    Winner 13th SF1(33)
    vs
    Winner 13th SF2(34)
    13th Place play-off
    M42
    10:36PM
    Winner TSF1(35)
    vs
    Winner TSF2(36)
    Trophy Final
    M43
    11:11PM
    Winner 5th SF1(37)
    vs
    Winner 5th SF2(38)
    5th Place Play-off
    M44
    11:35PM
    Loser Cup SF1(39)
    vs
    Loser Cup SF2(40)
    Bronze Final
    M45
    12:00AM
    Winner Cup SF1(39)
    vs
    Winner Cup SF2(40)
    Cup Final
     
  • Pool A
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    PTS
    Fiji
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    Spain
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    Russia
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    Japan
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
     
     
    Pool B
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    PTS
    Kenya
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    USA
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    France
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    England
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
     
     
    Pool C
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    PTS
    South Africa
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    Argentina
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    Canada
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    Samoa
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
     
     
    Pool D
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    PTS
    New Zealand
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    Scotland
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    Australia
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    Wales
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
     
     
  • Series Standings
     
    Team
    CPT
    SYD
    HMT
    LVS
    VAC
    HKG
    SNG
    PTS
    South Africa
    17
    19
    19
    15
    17
    17
    -
    126
    Fiji
    13
    12
    22
    17
    22
    22
    -
    123
    New Zealand
    22
    13
    15
    13
    10
    15
    -
    107
    Argentina
    19
    17
    7
    19
    10
    13
    -
    90
    Australia
    8
    22
    17
    12
    12
    5
    -
    89
    USA
    12
    15
    8
    22
    15
    12
    -
    85
    Kenya
    3
    10
    12
    10
    19
    19
    -
    83
    England
    10
    10
    10
    10
    13
    1
    -
    71
    Scotland
    1
    2
    10
    5
    8
    10
    -
    46
    France
    10
    8
    3
    8
    1
    8
    -
    46
    Canada
    15
    3
    5
    7
    2
    7
    -
    44
    Samoa
    5
    5
    13
    3
    3
    2
    -
    43
    Spain
    7
    1
    1
    2
    7
    10
    -
    35
    Wales
    5
    7
    2
    5
    5
    3
    -
    30
    Russia
    1
    5
    1
    1
    5
    5
    -
    19
    PNG
    -
    1
    5
    0
    0
    0
    -
    6