26th May 02:34 PM
 
  • Day I
  • Day II
  • Pools
  • Standings
  • Sat Apr 28
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
    Pool
    M1
    3:00PM
    Scotland
    20-24
    Australia
    Pool D
    M2
    3:22PM
    New Zealand
    32-7
    Wales
    Pool D
    M3
    3:44PM
    Argentina
    14-26
    Canada
    Pool C
    M4
    4:06PM
    South Africa
    26-5
    Samoa
    Pool C
    M5
    4:30PM
    USA
    33-12
    France
    Pool B
    M6
    4:52PM
    Kenya
    19-28
    England
    Pool B
    M7
    5:14PM
    Spain
    38-5
    Russia
    Pool A
    M8
    5:36PM
    Fiji
    45-12
    Japan
    Pool A
    M9
    6:28PM
    Scotland
    33-14
    Wales
    Pool D
    M10
    6:50PM
    New Zealand
    12-19
    Australia
    Pool D
    M11
    7:12PM
    Argentina
    14-31
    Samoa
    Pool C
    M12
    7:34PM
    South Africa
    26-12
    Canada
    Pool C
    M13
    7:56PM
    USA
    14-19
    England
    Pool B
    M14
    8:18PM
    Kenya
    34-0
    France
    Pool B
    M15
    8:40PM
    Spain
    22-12
    Japan
    Pool A
    M16
    9:02PM
    Fiji
    29-7
    Russia
    Pool A
    M17
    9:54PM
    Australia
    38-0
    Wales
    Pool D
    M18
    10:16PM
    New Zealand
    22-12
    Scotland
    Pool D
    M19
    10:38PM
    Canada
    19-22
    Samoa
    Pool C
    M20
    11:00PM
    South Africa
    26-12
    Argentina
    Pool C
    M21
    11:22PM
    France
    0-39
    England
    Pool B
    M22
    11:44PM
    Kenya
    33-14
    USA
    Pool B
    M23
    12:06AM
    Russia
    19-26
    Japan
    Pool A
    M24
    12:28AM
    Fiji
    33-5
    Spain
    Pool A
     
  • Sun Apr 29
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
     
    M25
    3:00PM
    Japan
    19-28
    Wales
    Trophy QF
    M26
    3:22PM
    Canada
    26-7
    France
    Trophy QF
    M27
    3:44PM
    Scotland
    19-14
    Russia
    Trophy QF
    M28
    4:06PM
    USA
    36-12
    Argentina
    Trophy QF
    M29
    4:30PM
    Fiji
    24-19
    New Zealand
    Cup QF
    M30
    4:52PM
    South Africa
    24-12
    Kenya
    Cup QF
    M31
    5:14PM
    Australia
    7-5
    Spain
    Cup QF
    M32
    5:36PM
    England
    12-5
    Samoa
    Cup QF
    M33
    6:38PM
    Japan
    29-14
    France
    13th Place SF
    M34
    7:00PM
    Russia
    7-12
    Argentina
    13th Place SF
    M35
    7:22PM
    Wales
    10-17
    Canada
    Trophy SF
    M36
    7:44PM
    Scotland
    12-33
    USA
    Trophy SF
    M37
    8:06PM
    New Zealand
    17-7
    Kenya
    5th Place SF
    M38
    8:28PM
    Spain
    7-24
    Samoa
    5th Place SF
    M39
    8:50PM
    Fiji
    12-10
    South Africa
    Cup SF
    M40
    9:12PM
    Australia
    15-7
    England
    Cup SF
    M41
    10:14PM
    Japan
    31-24
    Argentina
    13th Place play-off
    M42
    10:36PM
    Canada
    12-26
    USA
    Trophy Final
    M43
    11:11PM
    New Zealand
    36-17
    Samoa
    5th Place Play-off
    M44
    11:35PM
    South Africa
    24-26
    England
    Bronze Final
    M45
    12:00AM
    Fiji
    28-22
    Australia
    Cup Final
     
  • Pool A
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PTS
    Fiji
    3
    3
    0
    0
    9
    Spain
    3
    2
    0
    1
    7
    Japan
    3
    1
    0
    2
    5
    Russia
    3
    0
    0
    3
    3
     
     
    Pool B
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PTS
    England
    3
    3
    0
    0
    9
    Kenya
    3
    2
    0
    1
    7
    USA
    3
    1
    0
    2
    5
    France
    3
    0
    0
    3
    3
     
     
    Pool C
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PTS
    South Africa
    3
    3
    0
    0
    9
    Samoa
    3
    2
    0
    1
    7
    Canada
    3
    1
    0
    2
    5
    Argentina
    3
    0
    0
    3
    3
     
     
    Pool D
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PTS
    Australia
    3
    3
    0
    0
    9
    New Zealand
    3
    2
    0
    1
    7
    Scotland
    3
    1
    0
    2
    5
    Wales
    3
    0
    0
    3
    3
     
     
  • Series Standings
     
    Team
    CPT
    SYD
    HMT
    LVS
    VAC
    HKG
    SNG
    PTS
    Fiji
    13
    12
    22
    17
    22
    22
    22
    145
    South Africa
    17
    19
    19
    15
    17
    17
    15
    141
    New Zealand
    22
    13
    15
    13
    10
    15
    13
    120
    Australia
    8
    22
    17
    12
    12
    5
    19
    108
    USA
    12
    15
    8
    22
    15
    12
    8
    93
    Kenya
    3
    10
    12
    10
    19
    19
    10
    93
    Argentina
    19
    17
    7
    19
    10
    13
    2
    92
    England
    10
    10
    10
    10
    13
    1
    17
    88
    Samoa
    5
    5
    13
    3
    3
    2
    12
    55
    Scotland
    1
    2
    10
    5
    8
    10
    5
    51
    Canada
    15
    3
    5
    7
    2
    7
    7
    51
    France
    10
    8
    3
    8
    1
    8
    1
    47
    Spain
    7
    1
    1
    2
    7
    10
    10
    45
    Wales
    5
    7
    2
    5
    5
    3
    5
    35
    Russia
    1
    5
    1
    1
    5
    5
    1
    20
    PNG
    -
    1
    5
    0
    0
    0
    -
    6