23rd June 06:54 PM
          Login   Register
 
FIXTURES
Rugby World Cup 2015 - Fixtures
Fixtures Links
  • SAT 19 SEP
    7:00AM
    Twickenham, London
    England
    35-11
    Fiji
    Match 1
    Pool A
    THU 24 SEP
    3:45AM
    Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    Australia
    28-13
    Fiji
    Match 10
    Pool A
    FRI 2 OCT
    3:45AM
    Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    Wales
    23-13
    Fiji
    Match 21
    Pool A
    WED 7 OCT
    7:00AM
    Stadiummk, Milton Keynes
    Fiji
    47-15
    Uruguay
    Match 30
    Pool A
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  • Pool A
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    BP
    PTS
    Australia
    4
    4
    0
    0
    141
    35
    106
    17
    2
    1
    17
    Wales
    4
    3
    0
    1
    111
    62
    49
    11
    2
    1
    13
    England
    4
    2
    0
    2
    133
    75
    58
    16
    5
    3
    11
    Fiji
    4
    1
    0
    3
    84
    101
    -17
    10
    11
    1
    5
    Uruguay
    4
    0
    0
    4
    30
    226
    -196
    2
    36
    0
    0
    Pool B
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    BP
    PTS
    South Africa
    4
    3
    0
    1
    176
    56
    120
    23
    4
    4
    16
    Scotland
    4
    3
    0
    1
    136
    93
    43
    14
    9
    2
    14
    Japan
    4
    3
    0
    1
    98
    100
    -2
    9
    12
    0
    12
    Samoa
    4
    1
    0
    3
    69
    124
    -55
    7
    13
    2
    6
    USA
    4
    0
    0
    4
    50
    156
    -106
    5
    20
    0
    0
    Pool C
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    BP
    PTS
    New Zealand
    4
    4
    0
    0
    174
    49
    125
    25
    3
    2
    19
    Argentina
    4
    3
    0
    1
    179
    70
    109
    22
    7
    3
    15
    Georgia
    4
    2
    0
    2
    53
    123
    -70
    5
    16
    0
    8
    Tonga
    4
    1
    0
    3
    70
    130
    -60
    8
    17
    2
    6
    Namibia
    4
    0
    0
    4
    70
    174
    -104
    8
    25
    1
    1
    Pool D
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    BP
    PTS
    Ireland
    4
    4
    0
    0
    134
    35
    99
    16
    2
    2
    18
    France
    4
    3
    0
    1
    120
    63
    57
    12
    6
    2
    14
    Italy
    4
    2
    0
    2
    74
    88
    -14
    7
    8
    2
    10
    Romania
    4
    1
    0
    3
    60
    129
    -69
    7
    17
    0
    4
    Canada
    4
    0
    0
    4
    58
    131
    -73
    7
    16
    2
    2
     
     
  • SAT 19 SEP
    7:00AM
    Twickenham, London
    England
    35-11
    Fiji
    Match 1
    Pool A
    SAT 19 SEP
    11:00PM
    Kingsholm, Gloucester
    Tonga
    10-17
    Georgia
    Match 2
    Pool C
    SUN 20 SEP
    1:30AM
    Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    Ireland
    50-7
    Canada
    Match 3
    Pool D
    SUN 20 SEP
    3:45AM
    Brighton Community Stadium, Brighton
    South Africa
    32-34
    Japan
    Match 4
    Pool B
    SUN 20 SEP
    7:00AM
    Twickenham, London
    France
    32-10
    Italy
    Match 5
    Pool D
    SUN 20 SEP
    11:00PM
    Brighton Community Stadium, Brighton
    Samoa
    25-16
    USA
    Match 6
    Pool B
    MON 21 SEP
    1:30AM
    Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    Wales
    54-9
    Uruguay
    Match 7
    Pool A
    MON 21 SEP
    3:45AM
    Wembley Stadium, London
    New Zealand
    26-16
    Argentina
    Match 8
    Pool C
    THU 24 SEP
    1:30AM
    Kingsholm, Gloucester
    Scotland
    45-10
    Japan
    Match 9
    Pool B
    THU 24 SEP
    3:45AM
    Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    Australia
    28-13
    Fiji
    Match 10
    Pool A
    THU 24 SEP
    7:00AM
    The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
    France
    38-11
    Romania
    Match 11
    Pool D
    FRI 25 SEP
    7:00AM
    The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
    New Zealand
    58-14
    Namibia
    Match 12
    Pool C
    SAT 26 SEP
    3:45AM
    Kingsholm, Gloucester
    Argentina
    54-9
    Georgia
    Match 13
    Pool C
    SUN 27 SEP
    1:30AM
    Elland Road, Leeds
    Italy
    23-18
    Canada
    Match 14
    Pool D
    SUN 27 SEP
    3:45AM
    Villa Park, Birmingham
    South Africa
    46-6
    Samoa
    Match 15
    Pool B
    SUN 27 SEP
    7:00AM
    Twickenham, London
    England
    25-28
    Wales
    Match 16
    Pool A
    SUN 27 SEP
    11:00PM
    Villa Park, Birmingham
    Australia
    65-3
    Uruguay
    Match 17
    Pool A
    MON 28 SEP
    1:30AM
    Elland Road, Leeds
    Scotland
    39-16
    USA
    Match 18
    Pool B
    MON 28 SEP
    3:45AM
    Wembley Stadium, London
    Ireland
    44-10
    Romania
    Match 19
    Pool D
    WED 30 SEP
    3:45AM
    Sandy Park, Exeter
    Tonga
    35-21
    Namibia
    Match 20
    Pool C
    FRI 2 OCT
    3:45AM
    Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    Wales
    23-13
    Fiji
    Match 21
    Pool A
    FRI 2 OCT
    7:00AM
    Stadiummk, Milton Keynes
    France
    41-18
    Canada
    Match 22
    Pool D
    SAT 3 OCT
    7:00AM
    Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    New Zealand
    43-10
    Georgia
    Match 23
    Pool C
    SUN 4 OCT
    1:30AM
    Stadiummk, Milton Keynes
    Samoa
    5-26
    Japan
    Match 24
    Pool B
    SUN 4 OCT
    3:45AM
    St James Park, Newcastle upon Tyne
    South Africa
    34-16
    Scotland
    Match 25
    Pool B
    SUN 4 OCT
    7:00AM
    Twickenham, London
    England
    13-33
    Australia
    Match 26
    Pool A
    MON 5 OCT
    1:30AM
    Leicester City Stadium, Leicester
    Argentina
    45-16
    Tonga
    Match 27
    Pool C
    MON 5 OCT
    3:45AM
    The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
    Ireland
    16-9
    Italy
    Match 28
    Pool D
    WED 7 OCT
    3:45AM
    Leicester City Stadium, Leicester
    Canada
    15-17
    Romania
    Match 29
    Pool D
    WED 7 OCT
    7:00AM
    Stadiummk, Milton Keynes
    Fiji
    47-15
    Uruguay
    Match 30
    Pool A
    THU 8 OCT
    3:45AM
    The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
    South Africa
    64-0
    USA
    Match 31
    Pool B
    THU 8 OCT
    7:00AM
    Sandy Park, Exeter
    Namibia
    16-17
    Georgia
    Match 32
    Pool C
    SAT 10 OCT
    7:00AM
    St James Park, Newcastle upon Tyne
    New Zealand
    47-9
    Tonga
    Match 33
    Pool C
    SUN 11 OCT
    1:30AM
    St James Park, Newcastle upon Tyne
    Samoa
    33-36
    Scotland
    Match 34
    Pool B
    SUN 11 OCT
    3:45AM
    Twickenham, London
    Australia
    15-6
    Wales
    Match 35
    Pool A
    SUN 11 OCT
    7:00AM
    Manchester City Stadium, Manchester
    England
    60-3
    Uruguay
    Match 36
    Pool A
    SUN 11 OCT
    11:00PM
    Leicester City Stadium, Leicester
    Argentina
    64-19
    Namibia
    Match 37
    Pool C
    MON 12 OCT
    1:30AM
    Sandy Park, Exeter
    Italy
    32-22
    Romania
    Match 38
    Pool D
    MON 12 OCT
    3:45AM
    Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    France
    9-24
    Ireland
    Match 39
    Pool D
    MON 12 OCT
    7:00AM
    Kingsholm, Gloucester
    USA
    18-28
    Japan
    Match 40
    Pool B
    SUN 18 OCT
    3:00AM
    Quarter Finals - Twickenham, London
    South Africa
    23-19
    Wales
    Match 41
    QF 1
    SUN 18 OCT
    7:00AM
    Quarter Finals - Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    New Zealand
    62-13
    France
    Match 42
    QF 2
    MON 19 OCT
    12:00AM
    Quarter Finals - Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    Ireland
    20-43
    Argentina
    Match 43
    QF 3
    MON 19 OCT
    3:00AM
    Quarter Finals - Twickenham, London
    Australia
    35-34
    Scotland
    Match 44
    QF 4
    SUN 25 OCT
    3:00AM
    Semi Finals - Twickenham, London
    South Africa
    18-20
    New Zealand
    Match 45
    SF 1
    MON 26 OCT
    4:00AM
    Semi Finals - Twickenham, London
    Argentina
    15-29
    Australia
    Match 46
    SF 2
    SAT 31 OCT
    8:00AM
    Bronze Final - The Stadium, QE Olympic Park, London
    South Africa
    24-13
    Argentina
    Match 47
    Bronze
    SUN 1 NOV
    5:00AM
    Rugby World Cup 2015 Final - Twickenham, London
    New Zealand
    34-17
    Australia
    Match 48
    Final
     
     
  • SUN 18 OCT
    3:00AM
    Quarter Finals - Twickenham, London
    South Africa
    23-19
    Wales
    Match 41
    QF 1
    SUN 18 OCT
    7:00AM
    Quarter Finals - Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    New Zealand
    62-13
    France
    Match 42
    QF 2
    MON 19 OCT
    12:00AM
    Quarter Finals - Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    Ireland
    20-43
    Argentina
    Match 43
    QF 3
    MON 19 OCT
    3:00AM
    Quarter Finals - Twickenham, London
    Australia
    35-34
    Scotland
    Match 44
    QF 4
    SUN 25 OCT
    3:00AM
    Semi Finals - Twickenham, London
    South Africa
    18-20
    New Zealand
    Match 45
    SF 1
    MON 26 OCT
    4:00AM
    Semi Finals - Twickenham, London
    Argentina
    15-29
    Australia
    Match 46
    SF 2
    SAT 31 OCT
    8:00AM
    Bronze Final - The Stadium, QE Olympic Park, London
    South Africa
    24-13
    Argentina
    Match 47
    Bronze
    SUN 1 NOV
    5:00AM
    Rugby World Cup 2015 Final - Twickenham, London
    New Zealand
    34-17
    Australia
    Match 48
    Final
     
     
  • SAT 19 SEP
    7:00AM
    Twickenham, London
    England
    35-11
    Fiji
    Match 1
    Pool A
    MON 21 SEP
    1:30AM
    Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    Wales
    54-9
    Uruguay
    Match 7
    Pool A
    THU 24 SEP
    3:45AM
    Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    Australia
    28-13
    Fiji
    Match 10
    Pool A
    SUN 27 SEP
    7:00AM
    Twickenham, London
    England
    25-28
    Wales
    Match 16
    Pool A
    SUN 27 SEP
    11:00PM
    Villa Park, Birmingham
    Australia
    65-3
    Uruguay
    Match 17
    Pool A
    FRI 2 OCT
    3:45AM
    Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    Wales
    23-13
    Fiji
    Match 21
    Pool A
    SUN 4 OCT
    7:00AM
    Twickenham, London
    England
    13-33
    Australia
    Match 26
    Pool A
    WED 7 OCT
    7:00AM
    Stadiummk, Milton Keynes
    Fiji
    47-15
    Uruguay
    Match 30
    Pool A
    SUN 11 OCT
    3:45AM
    Twickenham, London
    Australia
    15-6
    Wales
    Match 35
    Pool A
    SUN 11 OCT
    7:00AM
    Manchester City Stadium, Manchester
    England
    60-3
    Uruguay
    Match 36
    Pool A
     
     
  • SUN 20 SEP
    3:45AM
    Brighton Community Stadium, Brighton
    South Africa
    32-34
    Japan
    Match 4
    Pool B
    SUN 20 SEP
    11:00PM
    Brighton Community Stadium, Brighton
    Samoa
    25-16
    USA
    Match 6
    Pool B
    THU 24 SEP
    1:30AM
    Kingsholm, Gloucester
    Scotland
    45-10
    Japan
    Match 9
    Pool B
    SUN 27 SEP
    3:45AM
    Villa Park, Birmingham
    South Africa
    46-6
    Samoa
    Match 15
    Pool B
    MON 28 SEP
    1:30AM
    Elland Road, Leeds
    Scotland
    39-16
    USA
    Match 18
    Pool B
    SUN 4 OCT
    1:30AM
    Stadiummk, Milton Keynes
    Samoa
    5-26
    Japan
    Match 24
    Pool B
    SUN 4 OCT
    3:45AM
    St James Park, Newcastle upon Tyne
    South Africa
    34-16
    Scotland
    Match 25
    Pool B
    THU 8 OCT
    3:45AM
    The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
    South Africa
    64-0
    USA
    Match 31
    Pool B
    SUN 11 OCT
    1:30AM
    St James Park, Newcastle upon Tyne
    Samoa
    33-36
    Scotland
    Match 34
    Pool B
    MON 12 OCT
    7:00AM
    Kingsholm, Gloucester
    USA
    18-28
    Japan
    Match 40
    Pool B
     
     
  • SAT 19 SEP
    11:00PM
    Kingsholm, Gloucester
    Tonga
    10-17
    Georgia
    Match 2
    Pool C
    MON 21 SEP
    3:45AM
    Wembley Stadium, London
    New Zealand
    26-16
    Argentina
    Match 8
    Pool C
    FRI 25 SEP
    7:00AM
    The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
    New Zealand
    58-14
    Namibia
    Match 12
    Pool C
    SAT 26 SEP
    3:45AM
    Kingsholm, Gloucester
    Argentina
    54-9
    Georgia
    Match 13
    Pool C
    WED 30 SEP
    3:45AM
    Sandy Park, Exeter
    Tonga
    35-21
    Namibia
    Match 20
    Pool C
    SAT 3 OCT
    7:00AM
    Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    New Zealand
    43-10
    Georgia
    Match 23
    Pool C
    MON 5 OCT
    1:30AM
    Leicester City Stadium, Leicester
    Argentina
    45-16
    Tonga
    Match 27
    Pool C
    THU 8 OCT
    7:00AM
    Sandy Park, Exeter
    Namibia
    16-17
    Georgia
    Match 32
    Pool C
    SAT 10 OCT
    7:00AM
    St James Park, Newcastle upon Tyne
    New Zealand
    47-9
    Tonga
    Match 33
    Pool C
    SUN 11 OCT
    11:00PM
    Leicester City Stadium, Leicester
    Argentina
    64-19
    Namibia
    Match 37
    Pool C
     
     
  • SUN 20 SEP
    1:30AM
    Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    Ireland
    50-7
    Canada
    Match 3
    Pool D
    SUN 20 SEP
    7:00AM
    Twickenham, London
    France
    32-10
    Italy
    Match 5
    Pool D
    THU 24 SEP
    7:00AM
    The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
    France
    38-11
    Romania
    Match 11
    Pool D
    SUN 27 SEP
    1:30AM
    Elland Road, Leeds
    Italy
    23-18
    Canada
    Match 14
    Pool D
    MON 28 SEP
    3:45AM
    Wembley Stadium, London
    Ireland
    44-10
    Romania
    Match 19
    Pool D
    FRI 2 OCT
    7:00AM
    Stadiummk, Milton Keynes
    France
    41-18
    Canada
    Match 22
    Pool D
    MON 5 OCT
    3:45AM
    The Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
    Ireland
    16-9
    Italy
    Match 28
    Pool D
    WED 7 OCT
    3:45AM
    Leicester City Stadium, Leicester
    Canada
    15-17
    Romania
    Match 29
    Pool D
    MON 12 OCT
    1:30AM
    Sandy Park, Exeter
    Italy
    32-22
    Romania
    Match 38
    Pool D
    MON 12 OCT
    3:45AM
    Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    France
    9-24
    Ireland
    Match 39
    Pool D