19th August 01:32 PM
 
 
  • Fixtures D1
  • Fixtures D2
  • Pools
  • Standings
  • Team
  • Day 1 - Sat May 13
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
    Pool
    M1
    8:00pm
    Fiji
    17-19
    Samoa
    Pool D
    M2
    8:22pm
    Australia
    19-12
    Russia
    Pool D
    M3
    8:44pm
    New Zealand
    26-7
    Wales
    Pool B
    M4
    9:06pm
    USA
    26-19
    Argentina
    Pool B
    M5
    9:28pm
    South Afirca
    12-19
    Scotland
    Pool A
    M6
    9:50pm
    Canada
    21-7
    Japan
    Pool A
    M7
    10:12pm
    Kenya
    14-22
    France
    Pool C
    M8
    10:34am
    England
    31-0
    Spain
    Pool C
    M9
    11:26pm
    Fiji
    54-0
    Russia
    Pool D
    M10
    11:48pm
    Australia
    14-21
    Samoa
    Pool D
    M11
    12:10am
    New Zealand
    21-14
    Argentina
    Pool B
    M12
    12:32am
    USA
    38-14
    Wales
    Pool B
    M13
    12:54am
    South Afica
    35-5
    Japan
    Pool A
    M14
    1:16am
    Canada
    19-26
    Scotland
    Pool A
    M15
    1:38am
    Kenya
    26-14
    Spain
    Pool C
    M16
    2:00am
    England
    24-7
    France
    Pool C
    M17
    2:52am
    Samoa
    19-19
    Russia
    Pool D
    M18
    3:14am
    Australia
    14-31
    Fiji
    Pool D
    M19
    3:36am
    Wales
    47-28
    Argentina
    Pool B
    M20
    3:58am
    USA
    14-27
    New Zealand
    Pool B
    M21
    4:20am
    Scotland
    31-14
    Japan
    Pool A
    M22
    4:42am
    Canada
    7-31
    South Africa
    Pool A
    M23
    5:04am
    France
    33-0
    Spain
    Pool C
    M24
    5:26am
    England
    12-12
    Kenya
    Pool C
     
  • Day 2 - Sun 14 May
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
     
    M25
    7:00pm
    Canada
    33-0
    Russia
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M26
    7:22pm
    Kenya
    7-12
    Argentina
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M27
    7:44pm
    Australia
    28-19
    Japan
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M28
    8:06pm
    Wales
    26-14
    Spain
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M29
    8:28pm
    Scotland
    24-0
    Fiji
    Cup QF
    M30
    8:50pm
    USA
    12-26
    England
    Cup QF
    M31
    9:12pm
    Samoa
    0-12
    South Africa
    Cup QF
    M32
    9:34pm
    New Zealand
    14-0
    France
    Cup QF
    M33
    10:06pm
    Russia
    15-7
    Kenya
    13th Place SF
    M34
    10:28pm
    Japan
    25-19
    Spain
    13th Place SF
    M35
    10:50pm
    Canada
    14-15
    Argentina
    Challenge Trophy SF
    M36
    11:12pm
    Australia
    14-12
    Wales
    Challenge Trophy SF
    M37
    11:34pm
    Fiji
    14-24
    USA
    5th Place SF
    M38
    11:56pm
    Samoa
    21-19
    France
    5th Place SF
    M39
    12:18am
    Scotland
    19-17
    England
    Cup SF
    M40
    12:40am
    South Africa
    26-5
    New Zealand
    Cup SF
    M41
    1:37am
    Russia
    10-19
    Japan
    13th Place Play-Off
    M42
    1:59am
    Argentina
    33-12
    Australia
    Challenge Trophy Final
    M43
    3:13am
    USA
    24-19
    Samoa
    5th Place Play-Off
    M44
    3:08am
    England
    5-12
    New Zealand
    Third Place
    M45
    3:33am
    Scotland
    5-15
    South Africa
    Final Cup
     
  • Pool A
     
    Team
    P
    W
    L
    D
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    Scotland
    3
    3
    0
    0
    76
    45
    31
    12
    7
    9
    South Africa
    3
    2
    1
    0
    78
    31
    47
    12
    5
    7
    Canada
    3
    1
    2
    0
    46
    64
    -17
    7
    10
    5
    Japan
    3
    0
    0
    3
    26
    87
    -61
    4
    13
    3
     
     
    Pool B
     
    Team
    P
    W
    L
    D
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    New Zealand
    3
    3
    0
    0
    74
    35
    39
    12
    5
    9
    USA
    3
    2
    1
    0
    78
    60
    18
    12
    10
    7
    Wales
    3
    1
    2
    0
    68
    92
    -24
    10
    14
    5
    Argentina
    3
    0
    0
    3
    61
    94
    -33
    9
    14
    3
     
     
    Pool C
     
    Team
    P
    W
    L
    D
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    England
    3
    2
    0
    1
    67
    19
    48
    11
    3
    8
    France
    3
    2
    1
    0
    62
    38
    24
    10
    6
    7
    Kenya
    3
    1
    1
    1
    52
    48
    4
    8
    8
    6
    Spain
    3
    0
    0
    3
    40
    90
    -76
    2
    14
    3
     
     
    Pool D
     
    Team
    P
    W
    L
    D
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    Samoa
    3
    2
    0
    1
    59
    50
    9
    9
    8
    8
    Fiji
    3
    2
    1
    0
    102
    33
    69
    16
    5
    7
    Australia
    3
    1
    2
    0
    47
    64
    -17
    7
    10
    5
    Russia
    3
    0
    2
    1
    31
    92
    -61
    5
    14
    4
     
     
  • Series Standings
     
     
    TEAM
    DUB
    CPT
    WLG
    SYD
    LVS
    VAC
    HKG
    SGP
    PAR
    LDN
    TTL
    1
    South Africa
    22
    19
    22
    22
    22
    19
    19
    12
    -
    -
    157
    2
    Fiji
    19
    13
    19
    13
    19
    17
    22
    10
    -
    -
    132
    3
    England
    17
    22
    10
    19
    13
    22
    10
    17
    -
    -
    130
    4
    New Zealand
    10
    17
    12
    17
    15
    13
    13
    13
    -
    -
    110
    5
    USA
    8
    10
    5
    13
    12
    17
    15
    19
    -
    -
    101
    6
    Australia
    13
    5
    7
    15
    12
    10
    17
    15
    0
    -
    94
    7
    Canada
    3
    3
    15
    3
    10
    10
    10
    22
    -
    -
    76
    8
    Argentina
    5
    7
    13
    10
    10
    12
    12
    3
    0
    -
    72
    9
    Scotland
    12
    15
    17
    1
    1
    5
    3
    8
    7
    -
    68
    10
    Wales
    15
    10
    5
    10
    3
    8
    2
    8
    -
    -
    61
    11
    Kenya
    5
    12
    8
    2
    8
    5
    7
    10
    -
    -
    57
    12
    France
    10
    8
    10
    7
    5
    1
    5
    5
    -
    -
    51
    13
    Samoa
    7
    1
    3
    5
    7
    7
    1
    5
    -
    -
    36
    14
    Russia
    1
    5
    2
    8
    1
    1
    5
    2
    -
    -
    25
    15
    Japan
    1
    1
    1
    5
    2
    2
    3
    1
    -
    -
    16
    16
    Chile
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    5
    -
    -
    -
    -
    6
    17
    Uganda
    2
    2
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    4
    18
    PNG
    -
    -
    1
    1
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    2
    19
    Hong Kong
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    -
    -
    -
    1
     
  • Team
     
     
     
     
     
    Osea Kolinisau (C)
    30
    17 November 1985
    174cm
    90kg
    Waisea Nacuqu
    23
    24 May 1993
    170cm
    80kg
    Jasa Veremalua
    27
    29 May 1988
    195cm
    98kg
    Amenoni Nasilasila
    35
    8 Feburary 1982
    173cm
    88kg
    Jerry Tuwai
    27
    23 March 1989
    174cm
    81kg
    Sevuloni Mocenacagi
    26
    29 June 1990
    194cm
    102kg
    Vatemo Ravouvou
    26
    31 July 1990
    171cm
    81kg
    Setareki Bituniyata
    21
    12 August 1995
    190cm
    89kg
    Kalione Nasoko
    26
    02 December 1990
    190cm
    92kg
    Mesulame Kunavula
    21
    31 October 1995
    186cm
    87kg
    Paula Dranisinukula
    27
    23 September 1989
    184cm
    89kg
    Samu Bale
    24
    25 January 1993
    171cm
    80kg
    Glen Cakautini
    26
    19 September 1990
    174cm
    80kg