24th October 04:10 PM
 
  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Pools
  • Day 1 - Fri 29 & Sat 30
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
    Pool
    M1
    11:00PM
    Australia
    26-10
    Chile
    Pool C
    M2
    11:23PM
    Fiji
    33-14
    Ireland
    Pool C
    M3
    11:46PM
    Argentina
    21-14
    Germany
    Pool B
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M4
    12:15AM
    England
    26-14
    Uganda
    Pool B
    M5
    12:38AM
    France
    22-0
    Spain
    Pool A
    M6
    1:01AM
    South Africa
    19-12
    Portugal
    Pool A
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M7
    1:52AM
    Australia
    17-7
    Ireland
    Pool C
    M8
    2:15AM
    Fiji
    33-12
    Chile
    Pool C
    M9
    2:38AM
    England
    14-21
    Germany
    Pool B
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M10
    3:07AM
    Argentina
    31-14
    Uganda
    Pool B
    M11
    3:30AM
    France
    55-5
    Portugal
    Pool A
    M12
    3:53AM
    South Africa
    29-7
    Spain
    Pool A
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M13
    4:44AM
    Chile
    7-24
    Ireland
    Pool C
    M14
    5:07AM
    Fiji
    14-28
    Australia
    Pool C
    M15
    5:30AM
    Germany
    31-7
    Uganda
    Pool B
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M16
    5:59AM
    England
    14-12
    Argentina
    Pool B
    M17
    6:22AM
    Spain
    0-10
    Portugal
    Pool A
    M18
    6:45AM
    South Africa
    31-14
    France
    Pool A
     
  • Day 2 - Sun Oct 1
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
     
    M19
    11:00PM
    Portugal
    12-14
    Spain
    9th Place Semi
    M20
    11:23PM
    Chile
    12-17
    Uganda
    9th Place Semi
    M21
    11:46PM
    South Africa
    24-0
    Ireland
    Cup Quarter Final 1
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M22
    12:15AM
    Argentina
    12-17
    Fiji
    Cup Quarter Final 2
    M23
    12:38AM
    Germany
    12-26
    England
    Cup Quarter Final 3
    M24
    1:01AM
    Australia
    31-19
    France
    Cup Quarter Final 4
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M25
    2:15AM
    Portugal
    5-31
    Chile
    11th Place Play off
    M26
    3:07AM
    Ireland
    7-35
    Argentina
    5th Place SF1
    M27
    3:30AM
    Germany
    7-5
    France
    5th Place SF2
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M28
    4:44AM
    South Africa
    21-38
    Fiji
    Cup SF1
    M29
    5:07AM
    England
    7-32
    Australia
    Cup SF2
    M30
    5:30AM
    Spain
    33-12
    Uganda
    9th Place Play off
    M31
    5:59AM
    Ireland
    14-12
    France
    7th Place Play off
    M32
    6:22AM
    Argentina
    17-19
    Germany
    5th Place Play off
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M33
    6:45AM
    South Africa
    42-7
    England
    Bronze Final
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M34
    7:12AM
    Fiji
    7-40
    Australia
    Cup Final
     
  • Pool A
     
    Team
    W
    L
    D
    PD
    TD
    Pts
    South Africa
    3
    0
    0
    46
    8
    9
    France
    2
    1
    0
    55
    9
    7
    Portugal
    1
    2
    0
    -47
    -8
    5
    Spain
    0
    3
    0
    -54
    -9
    3
     
     
    Pool B
     
    Team
    W
    L
    D
    PD
    TD
    Pts
    Germany
    2
    1
    0
    24
    4
    7
    Argentina
    2
    1
    0
    22
    4
    7
    England
    2
    1
    0
    7
    1
    7
    Uganda
    0
    3
    0
    -53
    -9
    3
     
     
    Pool C
     
    Team
    W
    L
    D
    PD
    TD
    Pts
    Australia
    3
    3
    0
    40
    6
    9
    Fiji
    2
    1
    0
    24
    4
    7
    Ireland
    1
    2
    0
    -12
    -2
    5
    Chile
    0
    3
    0
    -52
    -8
    3