16th July 01:59 PM
 
  • Prelim Stage 1
  • Prelim Stage 2
  • Playoffs
  • Prelim Stage 1
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
    Pool
     
     
     
    Fri 12 Jul
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M1
    8:00PM
    New Zealand
    64-45
    Malawi
    Pool B
    M2
    8:25PM
    Barbados
    69-34
    Singapore
    Pool B
    M3
    10:00PM
    Australia
    88-24
    Northern Ireland
    Pool A
    M4
    10:25PM
    Zimbabwe
    79-49
    Sri Lanka
    Pool A
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Sat 13 Jul
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M5
    4:00AM
    Jamaica
    85-29
    Fiji
    Pool C
    M6
    4:25AM
    South Africa
    76-45
    Trinidad and Tobago
    Pool C
    M7
    6:00AM
    England
    64-32
    Uganda
    Pool D
    M8
    6:25AM
    Scotland
    53-35
    Samoa
    Pool D
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Sat 13 Jul
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M9
    8:00PM
    Australia
    73-37
    Zimbabwe
    Pool A
    M10
    8:25PM
    Northern Ireland
    67-50
    Sri Lanka
    Pool A
    M11
    10:00PM
    New Zealand
    78-25
    Barbados
    Pool B
    M12
    10:25PM
    Malawi
    87-38
    Singapore
    Pool B
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Sun 14 Jul
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M13
    2:00AM
    England
    70-34
    Scotland
    Pool D
    M14
    2:25AM
    Uganda
    69-48
    Samoa
    Pool A
    M15
    4:00AM
    Jamaica
    68-43
    Trinidad and Tobago
    Pool C
    M16
    5:25AM
    South Africa
    90-35
    Fiji
    Pool C
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Sun 14 Jul
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M17
    8:00PM
    New Zealand
    89-21
    Singapore
    Pool B
    M18
    8:25PM
    Malawi
    65-41
    Barbados
    Pool B
    M19
    10:00PM
    England
    90-24
    Samoa
    Pool D
    M20
    10:25PM
    Uganda
    52-43
    Scotland
    Pool D
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Mon 15 Jul
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M21
    2:00AM
    Australia
    99-24
    Sri Lanka
    Pool A
    M22
    2:25AM
    Northern Ireland
    49-51
    Zimbabwe
    Pool A
    M23
    4:00AM
    Jamaica
    52-55
    South Africa
    Pool C
    M24
    4:25AM
    Trinidad and Tobago
    67-56
    Fiji
    Pool C
     
  • Prelim Stage 2
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
    Pool
     
     
     
    15th July
     
     
    M24
    9:00AM
    Zimbabwe
    36-79
    New Zealand
     
    M25
    8:25PM
    Northern Ireland
    43-47
    Malawi
     
    M26
    10:00PM
    Australia
    91-22
    Barbados
     
    M27
    10:25PM
    Sri Lanka
    85-50
    Singapore
     
     
     
     
    16th July
     
     
    M28
    2:00AM
    Sri Lanka
    85-50
    Singapore
     
    M29
    2:25AM
    Fiji
    54-55
    Samoa
     
    M30
    4:00AM
    Trinidad and Tobago
    54-57
    Uganda
     
    M31
    4:25AM
    South Africa
    66-38
    Scotland
     
    M32
    4:25AM
    South Africa
    66-38
    Scotland
     
    M33
    8:00PM
    Fiji
    vs
    Singapore
     
    M34
    10:00PM
    Sri Lanka
    vs
    Samoa
     
     
     
     
    17th July
     
     
    M35
    2:00AM
    Sri Lanka
    vs
    Samoa
     
    M36
    2:00AM
    Northern Ireland
    vs
    New Zealand
     
    M37
    4:00AM
    Australia
    vs
    Malawi
     
    M38
    6:00AM
    Zimbabwe
    vs
    Barbados
     
    M39
    8:00PM
    Fiji
    vs
    Sri Lanka
     
    M40
    10:00PM
    Singapore
    vs
    Samoa
     
     
     
     
    18th July
     
     
    M41
    2:00AM
    Trinidad and Tobago
    vs
    England
     
    M42
    4:00AM
    Jamaica
    vs
    Scotland
     
    M43
    7:30PM
    Northern Ireland
    vs
    Barbados
     
    M44
    9:30PM
    Australia
    vs
    New Zealand
     
    M45
    11:30PM
    Zimbabwe
    vs
    Malawi
     
     
     
     
    19th July
     
     
    M46
    3:00AM
    Trinidad and Tobago
    vs
    Scotland
     
    M47
    5:00AM
    Jamaica
    vs
    Uganda
     
    M48
    7:00AM
    South Africa
    vs
    England
     
     
  • Playoffs
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
    Pool
     
     
     
    19th July
     
     
    M49
    8:00PM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
    M50
    10:15PM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
    M51
    10:15PM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    20th July
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M52
    2:00AM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
    M53
    4:15AM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
    M54
    8:15AM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
    M55
    8:00PM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
    M55
    10:15PM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M56
    2:00AM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
    M57
    4:15AM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
    7/8th Place
    8:00PM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
    5/6th Place
    10:15PM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
    5/6th Place
    10:15PM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    20th July
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Bronze Medal Match
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Bronze Medal Match
    1:30AM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Gold Medal Match
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Gold Medal Match
    3:45AM
    TBA
    vs
    TBA
     
     
  • Pool A
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PD
    PTS
    Fiji
    3
    3
    0
    0
    87
    9
    Argentina
    3
    2
    0
    1
    13
    7
    Ireland
    3
    1
    0
    2
    -37
    5
    England
    3
    0
    0
    3
    -63
    3
     
     
    Pool B
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PD
    PTS
    South Africa
    3
    3
    0
    0
    34
    9
    Kenya
    3
    1
    1
    1
    -12
    6
    Wales
    3
    1
    0
    2
    -3
    5
    Australia
    3
    0
    1
    2
    -19
    4
     
     
    Pool C
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PD
    PTS
    USA
    3
    3
    0
    0
    57
    9
    Samoa
    3
    2
    0
    1
    2
    7
    Spain
    3
    1
    0
    2
    -38
    5
    Canada
    3
    0
    0
    3
    -21
    3
     
     
    Pool D
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PD
    PTS
    New Zealand
    3
    3
    0
    0
    26
    9
    France
    3
    1
    0
    2
    6
    5
    Japan
    3
    1
    0
    2
    -15
    5
    Scotland
    3
    1
    0
    2
    -17
    5
     
     
  • Series Standings
     
    POS
    Team
    DUB
    CAP
    HAM
    SYD
    LAS
    VAN
    HKG
    SIN
    LON
    PAR
    Pts
    1
    Fiji
    13
    22
    22
    15
    12
    17
    22
    19
    22
    22
    186
    2
    United States
    19
    19
    19
    19
    22
    15
    17
    15
    17
    15
    177
    3
    New Zealand
    22
    15
    17
    22
    17
    13
    12
    12
    13
    19
    162
    4
    South Africa
    12
    17
    15
    13
    10
    22
    10
    22
    10
    17
    148
    5
    England
    17
    13
    8
    17
    13
    12
    10
    17
    2
    5
    114
    6
    Samoa
    8
    7
    12
    3
    19
    10
    15
    13
    8
    12
    107
    7
    Australia
    15
    10
    10
    12
    10
    8
    5
    10
    19
    5
    104
    8
    France
    7
    5
    2
    10
    1
    19
    19
    8
    15
    13
    99
    9
    Argentina
    10
    8
    5
    8
    15
    10
    13
    10
    5
    10
    94
    10
    Scotland
    10
    10
    13
    1
    8
    5
    8
    7
    7
    3
    72
    11
    Canada
    5
    5
    10
    5
    3
    7
    1
    5
    10
    8
    59
    12
    Spain
    5
    12
    5
    10
    7
    3
    3
    2
    1
    1
    49
    13
    Kenya
    1
    3
    7
    1
    5
    1
    5
    3
    1
    10
    37
    14
    Wales
    3
    2
    1
    5
    2
    5
    2
    5
    5
    1
    31
    15
    Japan
    2
    1
    1
    7
    1
    2
    7
    1
    3
    2
    27
    16
    Ireland
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    12
    7
    19
    17
    China
    -
    -
    -
    -
    5
    1
    -
    -
    -
    -
    6
    18
    Tonga
    -
    -
    3
    2
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    5
    19
    Zimbabwe
    1
    1
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    2
    20
    Portugal
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    -
    -
    -
    1
    21
    Hong Kong
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    -
    -
    1