25th May 03:36 AM
          Login   Register
 
 
  • Fixtures D1
  • Fixtures D2
  • Fixtures D3
  • Pools
  • Standings
  • Team
  • Day 1 - Fri April 07
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
    Pool
    M1
    10:00pm
    Australia
    22-19
    Samoa
    Pool A
    M2
    10:22pm
    England
    52-0
    South Korea
    Pool A
    M3
    10:44pm
    Argentina
    22-14
    Scotland
    Pool D
    M4
    11:08pm
    USA
    14-7
    Russia
    Pool D
    M5
    11:32pm
    New Zealand
    19-7
    Wales
    Pool C
    M6
    11:54pm
    Fiji
    36-0
    Japan
    Pool C
    M7
    12:18am
    Canada
    17-14
    Kenya
    Pool B
    M8
    12:40am
    South Africa
    17-10
    France
    Pool B
     
  • Day 2 - Sat April 08
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
     
    M9
    3:18pm
    Australia
    52-0
    South Korea
    Pool A
    M10
    3:40pm
    England
    12-10
    Samoa
    Pool A
    M11
    4:02pm
    Argentina
    17-12
    Russia
    Pool D
    M12
    4:26pm
    USA
    19-14
    Scotland
    Pool D
    M13
    4:50pm
    New Zealand
    40-14
    Japan
    Pool C
    M14
    5:12pm
    Fiji
    17-17
    Wales
    Pool C
    M15
    5:34pm
    Canada
    28-14
    France
    Pool B
    M16
    5:56pm
    South Africa
    35-10
    Kenya
    Pool B
     
     
     
    SHORT BREAK
     
     
    M17
    7:18pm
    Samoa
    22-12
    South Korea
    Pool A
    M18
    7:40pm
    England
    10-12
    Australia
    Pool A
    M19
    8:02pm
    Scotland
    5-14
    Russia
    Pool D
    M20
    8:24pm
    USA
    33-5
    Argentina
    Pool D
    M21
    8:48pm
    Wales
    34-21
    Japan
    Pool C
    M22
    9:12pm
    Fiji
    17-14
    New Zealand
    Pool C
    M23
    9:34pm
    Kenya
    29-12
    France
    Pool B
    M24
    9:56pm
    South Africa
    26-7
    Canada
    Pool B
     
  • Day 3 - Sun April 09
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
     
    M25
    1:30pm
    Samoa
    21-26
    Scotland
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M26
    1:52pm
    Wales
    21-28
    France
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M27
    2:14pm
    Russia
    43-0
    South Korea
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M28
    2:36pm
    Kenya
    24-17
    Japan
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M29
    2:58pm
    Australia
    21-12
    Argentina
    Cup QF
    M30
    3:20pm
    Fiji
    29-12
    Canada
    Cup QF
    M31
    3:42pm
    USA
    27-7
    England
    Cup QF
    M32
    4:06pm
    South Africa
    21-19
    New Zealand
    Cup QF
     
     
     
    SHORT BREAK
     
     
    M33
    5:14pm
    Samoa
    12-26
    Wales
    13th Place SF
    M34
    5:36pm
    South Korea
    7-36
    Japan
    13th Place SF
    M35
    5:58pm
    Scotland
    21-19
    France
    Bowl SF
    M36
    6:22pm
    Russia
    5-24
    Kenya
    Challenge Trophy SF
    M37
    6:47pm
    Argentina
    20-19
    Canada
    5th Place SF
    M38
    7:09pm
    England
    7-21
    New Zealand
    5th Place SF
    M39
    7:31pm
    Fiji
    33-12
    Australia
    Cup SF
    M40
    7:53pm
    USA
    24-29
    South Africa
    Cup SF
    M41
    9:00pm
    Wales
    21-28
    Japan
    13th Place Play-Off
    M42
    9:30pm
    Scotland
    21-19
    Kenya
    Challenge Trophy Final
    M43
    10:00pm
    Argentina
    7-10
    New Zealand
    5th Place Play-Off
    M44
    10:30pm
    Australia
    21-17
    USA
    Bronze Final
    M45
    11:00pm
    Fiji
    22-0
    South Africa
    Final Cup
     
  • Pool A
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    Australia
    3
    3
    0
    0
    86
    29
    57
    14
    5
    9
    England
    3
    2
    0
    1
    74
    22
    52
    12
    4
    7
    Samoa
    3
    1
    0
    2
    51
    46
    5
    9
    8
    5
    South Korea
    3
    0
    0
    3
    12
    126
    -114
    2
    20
    3
     
     
    Pool B
     
    Team
    P
    W
    L
    D
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    South Africa
    3
    3
    0
    0
    78
    27
    51
    12
    5
    9
    Canada
    3
    2
    0
    1
    52
    54
    -2
    7
    8
    7
    Kenya
    3
    1
    0
    2
    53
    64
    -11
    9
    9
    5
    France
    3
    0
    0
    3
    36
    74
    -38
    6
    12
    3
     
     
    Pool C
     
    Team
    P
    W
    L
    D
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    Fiji
    3
    2
    1
    0
    70
    31
    39
    12
    5
    8
    New Zealand
    3
    2
    0
    1
    73
    38
    35
    11
    6
    7
    Wales
    3
    1
    1
    1
    58
    57
    1
    10
    9
    6
    Japan
    3
    0
    0
    3
    35
    110
    -75
    5
    18
    3
     
     
    Pool D
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    USA
    3
    3
    0
    0
    66
    26
    40
    10
    4
    9
    Argentina
    3
    2
    0
    1
    44
    59
    -15
    8
    9
    7
    Russia
    3
    1
    0
    2
    33
    36
    -3
    5
    6
    5
    Scotland
    3
    0
    0
    3
    33
    55
    -22
    5
    9
    3
     
     
  • Series Standings
     
     
    TEAM
    DUB
    CPT
    WLG
    SYD
    LVS
    VAC
    HKG
    SGP
    PAR
    LDN
    TTL
    1
    South Africa
    22
    19
    22
    22
    22
    19
    19
    -
    -
    -
    145
    3
    Fiji
    19
    13
    19
    13
    19
    17
    22
    -
    -
    -
    122
    2
    England
    17
    22
    10
    19
    13
    22
    10
    -
    -
    -
    113
    4
    New Zealand
    10
    17
    12
    17
    15
    13
    13
    -
    -
    -
    97
    5
    USA
    8
    10
    5
    12
    17
    15
    15
    -
    -
    -
    82
    6
    Australia
    13
    5
    7
    15
    12
    10
    17
    -
    -
    -
    79
    7
    Argentina
    5
    7
    13
    10
    10
    12
    12
    -
    -
    -
    69
    8
    Scotland
    12
    15
    17
    1
    5
    3
    8
    -
    -
    -
    61
    10
    Canada
    3
    3
    15
    3
    10
    10
    10
    -
    -
    -
    54
    9
    Wales
    15
    10
    5
    10
    3
    8
    2
    -
    -
    -
    53
    12
    Kenya
    5
    12
    8
    2
    8
    5
    7
    -
    -
    -
    47
    11
    France
    10
    8
    10
    7
    5
    1
    5
    -
    -
    -
    46
    13
    Samoa
    7
    1
    3
    5
    7
    7
    1
    -
    -
    -
    31
    14
    Russia
    1
    5
    2
    8
    1
    1
    5
    -
    -
    -
    25
    15
    Japan
    1
    1
    1
    5
    2
    2
    3
    -
    -
    -
    15
    16
    Chile
    -
    -
    -
    -
    1
    5
    -
    -
    -
    -
    6
    17
    Uganda
    2
    2
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    4
    18
    PNG
    -
    -
    1
    1
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    2
     
  • Team
     
    Names
    Age
    D.O.B
    Height
    Weight
     
     
     
     
     
    Mesulame Kunavula
    21
    13 October 1995
    186cm
    102kg
    Kalione Nasoko
    26
    02 December 199
    190cm
    89kg
    Setareki Bituniyata
    21
    12 August 1995
    190cm
    89kg
    Jasa Veremalua
    27
    29 May 1988
    195cm
    98kg
    Apisai Domolailai
    27
    16 April 1988
    180cm
    98kg
    Isake Katonibau
    32
    27 May 1983
    190cm
    102kg
    Sevuloni Mocenacagi
    26
    29 June 1990
    194cm
    102kg
    Jerry Tuwai
    27
    23 March 1989
    174cm
    81kg
    Waisea Nacuqu
    23
    24 May 1993
    170cm
    80kg
    Vatemo Ravouvou
    26
    31 July 1990
    171cm
    81kg
    Osea Kolinisau (C)
    30
    17 November 1985
    174cm
    90kg
    Joeli Lutumailagi
    31
    31 October 1985
    185cm
    93kg
    Nacanieli Labalaba
    24
    22 August 1992
    182cm
    84kg
    Amenoni Nasilasila