22nd July 09:27 AM
 
  • Day I
  • Day II
  • Day III
  • Pools
  • Standings
  • Fri Apr 06 & Sat Apr 07
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
    Pool
    M1
    10:00PM
    Argentina
    31-10
    Wales
    Pool D
    M2
    10:24PM
    USA
    24-24
    France
    Pool D
    M3
    10:48PM
    England
    19-22
    Scotland
    Pool C
    M4
    11:10PM
    South Africa
    45-0
    South Korea
    Pool C
    M5
    11:32PM
    Australia
    12-17
    Spain
    Pool B
    M6
    11:54PM
    Kenya
    33-10
    Canada
    Pool B
    M7
    12:18AM
    New Zealand
    36-5
    Russia
    Pool A
    M8
    12:43AM
    Fiji
    31-12
    Samoa
    Pool A
     
  • Sat Apr 07
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
     
    M9
    3:14PM
    Argentina
    31-14
    France
    Pool D
    M10
    3:38PM
    USA
    47-5
    Wales
    Pool D
    M11
    4:00PM
    England
    47-7
    South Korea
    Pool C
    M12
    4:22PM
    South Africa
    31-17
    Scotland
    Pool C
    M13
    4:48PM
    Australia
    14-34
    Canada
    Pool B
    M14
    5:10PM
    Kenya
    26-0
    Spain
    Pool B
    M15
    5:32PM
    New Zealand
    19-12
    Samoa
    Pool A
    M16
    5:54PM
    Fiji
    36-14
    Russia
    Pool A
    M17
    7:16PM
    Wales
    19-7
    France
    Pool D
    M18
    7:38PM
    USA
    31-17
    Argentina
    Pool D
    M19
    8:00PM
    Scotland
    61-7
    South Korea
    Pool C
    M20
    8:24PM
    South Africa
    33-15
    England
    Pool C
    M21
    8:48PM
    Spain
    17-12
    Canada
    Pool B
    M22
    9:10PM
    Kenya
    26-28
    Australia
    Pool B
    M23
    9:32PM
    Russia
    19-28
    Samoa
    Pool A
    M24
    9:54PM
    Fiji
    50-7
    New Zealand
    Pool A
     
  • Sun Apr 08
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
     
    M25
    1:30PM
    Samoa
    0-38
    France
    Challenege Trophy
    M26
    1:52PM
    England
    14-17
    Australia
    Challenege Trophy
    M27
    2:14PM
    Wales
    7-15
    Russia
    Challenege Trophy
    M28
    2:36PM
    Canada
    45-0
    South Korea
    Challenege Trophy
    M29
    2:58PM
    Fiji
    40-14
    Argentina
    Cup QF
    M30
    3:20PM
    South Africa
    38-5
    Spain
    Cup QF
    M31
    3:42PM
    USA
    7-35
    New Zealand
    Cup QF
    M32
    4:07PM
    Kenya
    19-12
    Scotland
    Cup QF
    M33
    5:16PM
    Samoa
    33-10
    England
    13th Place SF
    M34
    5:43PM
    Wales
    49-5
    South Korea
    13th Place SF
    M35
    6:05PM
    France
    24-12
    Australia
    Challenge Trophy SF
    M36
    6:30PM
    Russia
    12-19
    Kenya
    Challenge Trophy SF
    M37
    6:55PM
    Argentina
    14-12
    Spain
    5th Place SF
    M38
    7:17PM
    USA
    19-15
    Scotland
    5th Place SF
    M39
    7:41PM
    Fiji
    26-24
    South Africa
    Cup SF
    M40
    8:03PM
    New Zealand
    12-21
    Kenya
    Cup SF
    M41
    9:00PM
    Samoa
    5-33
    Wales
    13th Place Play-off
    M42
    9:30PM
    France
    33-7
    Canada
    Challenge Final
    M43
    10:00PM
    Argentina
    14-12
    USA
    5th Place-off
    M43
    10:30PM
    South Africa
    29-7
    New Zealand
    Bronze Final
    M43
    11:00PM
    Fiji
    24-12
    Kenya
    Cup Final
     
  • Pool A
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    PTS
    Fiji
    3
    3
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    9
    NZ
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    7
    Samoa
    3
    1
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0
    5
    Russia
    3
    0
    0
    3
    0
    0
    1
    3
     
     
    Pool B
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    PTS
    Kenya
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    7
    Spain
    3
    2
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    7
    Canada
    3
    1
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0
    5
    Australia
    3
    1
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0
    5
     
     
    Pool C
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    PTS
    South Africa
    3
    3
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    9
    Scotland
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    7
    England
    3
    1
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0
    5
    Korea
    3
    0
    0
    2
    0
    0
    3
    3
     
     
    Pool D
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    PTS
    USA
    3
    2
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0
    8
    Argentina
    3
    2
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0
    7
    Wales
    3
    1
    0
    2
    0
    0
    0
    5
    France
    3
    0
    1
    2
    0
    0
    0
    4
     
     
  • Series Standings
     
    Team
    DUB
    CPT
    SYD
    HMT
    LVS
    VAC
    HKG
    PTS
    South Africa
    22
    17
    19
    19
    15
    17
    17
    126
    Fiji
    15
    13
    12
    22
    17
    22
    22
    123
    New Zealand
    19
    22
    13
    15
    13
    10
    15
    107
    Argentina
    5
    19
    17
    7
    19
    10
    13
    90
    Australia
    13
    8
    22
    17
    12
    12
    5
    89
    USA
    1
    12
    15
    8
    22
    15
    12
    85
    Kenya
    10
    3
    10
    12
    10
    19
    19
    83
    England
    17
    10
    10
    10
    10
    13
    1
    71
    Scotland
    10
    1
    2
    10
    5
    8
    10
    46
    France
    8
    10
    8
    3
    8
    1
    8
    46
    Canada
    5
    15
    3
    5
    7
    2
    7
    44
    Samoa
    12
    5
    5
    13
    3
    3
    2
    43
    Spain
    7
    7
    1
    1
    2
    7
    10
    35
    Wales
    3
    5
    7
    2
    5
    5
    3
    30
    Russia
    1
    1
    5
    1
    1
    5
    5
    19
    PNG
    -
    -
    1
    5
    0
    0
    0
    6