29th May 12:17 AM
          Login   Register
 
  • Fixtures D1
  • Fixtures D2
  • Pools
  • Standings
  • Team
  • Fri Dec 02 ⁄ Sat Dec 03
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
    Pool
    M1
    6:00PM
    Kenya
    14-24
    France
    Pool D
    M2
    6:22PM
    Australia
    19-14
    Japan
    Pool D
    M3
    6:44PM
    USA
    5-14
    Scotland
    Pool B
    M4
    7:06PM
    South Africa
    46-0
    Uganda
    Pool B
    M5
    7:30PM
    Argentina
    19-21
    Wales
    Pool A
    M6
    7:52PM
    Fiji
    26-19
    Canada
    Pool A
    M7
    8:14PM
    England
    19-7
    Samoa
    Pool C
    M8
    8:36PM
    New Zealand
    26-5
    Russia
    Pool C
    M9
    9:00PM
    Kenya
    17-7
    Japan
    Pool D
    M10
    9:22PM
    Australia
    28-0
    France
    Pool D
    M11
    9:44PM
    USA
    29-7
    Uganda
    Pool B
    M12
    10:06PM
    South Africa
    21-5
    Scotland
    Pool B
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M13
    11:14PM
    Argentina
    21-14
    Canada
    Pool A
    M14
    11:36PM
    Fiji
    24-12
    Wales
    Pool A
    M15
    11:58PM
    England
    38-7
    Russia
    Pool C
    M16
    12:20AM
    New Zealand
    26-19
    Samoa
    Pool C
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M17
    2:55AM
    France
    35-0
    Japan
    Pool D
    M18
    3:17AM
    Australia
    17-12
    Kenya
    Pool D
    M19
    3:39AM
    Scotland
    35-14
    Uganda
    Pool B
    M20
    4:01AM
    South Africa
    19-17
    USA
    Pool B
    M21
    4:26AM
    Wales
    31-5
    Canada
    Pool A
    M22
    4:48AM
    Fiji
    22-19
    Argentina
    Pool A
    M23
    5:10AM
    Samoa
    17-15
    Russia
    Pool C
    M24
    5:32AM
    New Zealand
    12-26
    England
    Pool C
     
  • Sat Dec 03 ⁄ Sun Dec 04
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
     
    M25
    6:30PM
    Argentina
    31-14
    Japan
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M26
    6:52PM
    Samoa
    27-19
    Uganda
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M27
    7:14PM
    Kenya
    22-14
    Canada
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M28
    7:36PM
    USA
    40-0
    Russia
    Challenge Trophy QF
    M29
    8:00PM
    Fiji
    40-5
    France
    Cup QF
    M30
    8:22PM
    England
    24-21
    Scotland
    Cup QF
    M31
    8:44PM
    Australia
    12-21
    Wales
    Cup QF
    M32
    9:06PM
    South Africa
    40-0
    New Zealand
    Cup QF
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M33
    10:38PM
    Japan
    19-26
    Uganda
    13th Place SF
    M34
    11:00PM
    Canada
    27-5
    Russia
    13th Place SF
    M35
    11:22PM
    Argentina
    10-12
    Samoa
    Challenge Trophy SF
    M36
    11:44PM
    Kenya
    19-21
    USA
    Challenge Trophy SF
    M37
    12:57PM
    France
    17-26
    Scotland
    5th Place SF
    M38
    1:19AM
    Australia
    20-12
    New Zealand
    5th Place SF
    M39
    1:41AM
    Fiji
    31-12
    England
    Cup SF
    M40
    2:03AM
    Wales
    5-36
    South Africa
    Cup SF
     
     
     
     
     
     
    M41
    2:57AM
    Uganda
    17-20
    Canada
    13th Place Playoff
    M42
    3:19AM
    Samoa
    14-28
    USA
    Challenge Trophy Final
    M43
    3:44AM
    Scotland
    12-19
    Australia
    5th Place Playoff
    M44
    4:08AM
    England
    38-10
    Wales
    Bronze Final
    M45
    4:33AM
    Fiji
    14-26
    South Africa
    Cup Final
     
  • Pool A
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    Fiji
    3
    3
    0
    0
    72
    50
    22
    12
    8
    9
    Wales
    3
    2
    0
    1
    64
    48
    16
    10
    8
    7
    Argentina
    3
    1
    0
    2
    59
    57
    2
    9
    9
    5
    Canada
    3
    0
    0
    3
    38
    78
    -40
    6
    12
    3
     
     
    Pool B
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    South Africa
    3
    3
    0
    0
    86
    22
    64
    14
    4
    9
    Scotland
    3
    2
    0
    1
    54
    40
    14
    8
    5
    7
    USA
    3
    1
    0
    2
    51
    40
    11
    9
    6
    5
    Uganda
    3
    0
    0
    3
    21
    110
    -89
    2
    18
    3
     
     
    Pool C
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    England
    3
    3
    0
    0
    83
    26
    57
    13
    4
    9
    New Zealand
    3
    2
    0
    1
    64
    52
    12
    10
    8
    7
    Samoa
    3
    1
    0
    2
    45
    60
    -15
    7
    10
    5
    Russia
    3
    0
    0
    3
    27
    81
    -54
    5
    13
    3
     
     
    Pool D
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    TF
    TA
    PTS
    Australia
    3
    3
    0
    0
    64
    26
    38
    10
    4
    9
    France
    3
    2
    0
    1
    59
    42
    17
    9
    6
    7
    Kenya
    3
    1
    0
    2
    43
    48
    -5
    7
    8
    5
    Japan
    3
    0
    0
    3
    21
    71
    -50
    3
    11
    3
     
     
  • Series Standings
     
     
    TEAM
    DUB
    CPT
    WLG
    SYD
    LVS
    VAC
    HKG
    SGP
    PAR
    LDN
    TTL
    1
    South Africa
    22
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    2
    Fiji
    19
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    3
    England
    17
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    4
    Wales
    15
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    5
    Australia
    13
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    6
    Scotland
    12
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    7
    France
    10
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    8
    New Zealand
    10
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    9
    USA
    8
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    10
    Samoa
    7
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    11
    Argentina
    5
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    12
    Kenya
    5
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    13
    Canada
    5
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    14
    Uganda
    2
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    15
    Japan
    1
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    16
    Russia
    1
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  • Team
     
    Names
    Age
    D.O.B
    Height
    Weight
    Joeli Lutumailagi
    31
    31 October 1985
    185cm
    93kg
    Samisoni Viriviri
    28
    25 April 1988
    180cm
    88kg
    Osea Kolinisau (C)
    31
    17 November 1985
    174cm
    90kg
    Waisea Nacuqu
    23
    24 May 1993
    170cm
    80kg
    Jasa Veremalua
    28
    29 May 1988
    195cm
    98kg
    Jerry Tuwai
    27
    23 March 1989
    174cm
    81kg
    Kitione Taliga
    23
    21 April 1993
    186cm
    87kg
    Sevuloni Mocenacagi
    26
    29 June 1990
    194cm
    92kg
    Masivesi Dakuwaqa
    22
    14 February 1994
    189cm
    96kg
    Setareki Bituniyata
    21
    12 August 1995
    190cm
    89kg
    Kalione Nasoko
    26
    02 December 1990
    190cm
    92kg
    Nemani Nagusa
    28
    21 June 1988
    187cm
    110kg