17th December 04:17 AM
 
  • Women's
  • Men's
  • Standings
  • Thur Nov 30th & Fri Dec 01
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
    Pool
    M1
    9:00PM
    Fijiana
    12-20
    Ireland
    Pool C
    M2
    9:22PM
    Canada
    19-0
    Spain
    Pool C
    M3
    9:44PM
    Russia
    17-15
    England
    Pool B
    M4
    10:06PM
    Australia
    27-0
    Japan
    Pool B
    M5
    10:28PM
    USA
    17-19
    France
    Pool A
    M6
    10:50PM
    NZ
    40-0
    South Africa
    Pool A
    M7
    11:56PM
    Fijiana
    5-19
    Spain
    Pool C
    M8
    12:18AM
    Canada
    31-0
    Ireland
    Pool C
    M9
    12:40AM
    Russia
    36-0
    Japan
    Pool B
    M10
    1:02AM
    Australia
    12-7
    England
    Pool B
    M11
    1:24AM
    USA
    19-15
    South Africa
    Pool A
    M12
    1:46AM
    New Zealand
    28-7
    France
    Pool A
    M13
    2:53AM
    Spain
    17-7
    Ireland
    Pool C
    M14
    3:15AM
    Fijiana
    14-31
    Canada
    Pool C
    M15
    3:37AM
    England
    26-14
    Japan
    Pool B
    M16
    3:59AM
    Australia
    31-12
    Russia
    Pool B
    M17
    4:21AM
    France
    29-5
    South Africa
    Pool A
    M18
    4:43AM
    New Zealand
    45-14
    USA
    Pool A
     
     
     
    DAY TWO
     
     
    M19
    6:00PM
    New Zealand
    12-14
    USA
    Cup QF1
    M20
    6:22PM
    Russia
    20-7
    Spain
    Cup QF2
    M21
    6:44PM
    Australia
    29-12
    England
    Cup QF3
    M22
    7:06PM
    Canada
    24-19
    France
    Cup QF4
    M23
    7:28PM
    Ireland
    38-5
    Japan
    Trophy SF
    M24
    7:50PM
    Fiji
    14-17
    South Africa
    Trophy SF
    M25
    8:14PM
    New Zealand
    43-0
    Spain
    5th Place SF
    M26
    9:36PM
    England
    12-21
    France
    5th Place SF
    M27
    10:28PM
    USA
    21-12
    Russia
    Cup SF
    M28
    10:50PM
    Australia
    25-7
    Canada
    Cup SF
    M29
    11:40PM
    Japan
    15-17
    Fijiana
    11th Place
    M30
    12:02AM
    Spain
    21-14
    England
    7th Place
    M31
    12:24AM
    New Zealand
    24-0
    France
    5th Place
    M32
    1:25AM
    Ireland
    24-7
    South Africa
    Trophy Final
    M33
    1:50AM
    Russia
    10-5
    Canada
    Bronze Final
    M34
    2:15AM
    USA
    0-34
    Australia
    Cup Final
     
  • Day 1 & 2 - Dec 1st & 2nd
     
     
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
     
    M1
    6:00PM
    USA
    14-22
    Argentina
    Pool D
    M2
    6:22PM
    NZ
    24-12
    Samoa
    Pool D
    M3
    6:44PM
    Australia
    38-7
    Wales
    Pool C
    M4
    7:06PM
    Fiji
    50-7
    Russia
    Pool C
    M5
    7:30PM
    Canada
    15-29
    Kenya
    Pool A
    M6
    7:52PM
    South Africa
    19-10
    Uganda
    Pool A
    M7
    8:14PM
    Scotland
    26-14
    France
    Pool B
    M8
    8:36PM
    England
    28-0
    Spain
    Pool B
    M9
    9:00PM
    USA
    14-26
    Samoa
    Pool D
    M10
    9:22PM
    New Zealand
    21-19
    Argentina
    Pool D
    M11
    9:44PM
    Australia
    47-0
    Russia
    Pool C
    M12
    10:06PM
    Fiji
    21-7
    Wales
    Pool C
    M13
    11:14PM
    Canada
    22-17
    Uganda
    Pool A
    M14
    11:36PM
    South Africa
    48-5
    Kenya
    Pool A
    M15
    11:58PM
    Scotland
    26-21
    Spain
    Pool B
    M16
    12:20AM
    England
    14-5
    France
    Pool B
    M17
    3:00AM
    Argentina
    12-22
    Samoa
    Pool D
    M18
    3:22AM
    New Zealand
    17-12
    USA
    Pool D
    M19
    3:44AM
    Wales
    29-5
    Russia
    Pool C
    M20
    4:06AM
    Fiji
    26-19
    Australia
    Pool C
    M21
    4:31AM
    Kenya
    29-14
    Uganda
    Pool A
    M22
    4:53AM
    South Africa
    28-0
    Canada
    Pool A
    M23
    5:15AM
    France
    12-14
    Spain
    Pool B
    M24
    5:37AM
    England
    29-0
    Scotland
    Pool B
     
     
     
    DAY TWO
     
     
    M25
    6:30PM
    Canada
    10-5
    USA
    Trophy QF1
    M26
    6:52PM
    Wales
    17-24
    France
    Trophy QF2
    M27
    7:14PM
    Argentina
    26-7
    Uganda
    Trophy QF3
    M28
    7:36PM
    Spain
    31-0
    Russia
    Trophy QF4
    M29
    8:00PM
    South Africa
    26-10
    Samoa
    Cup QF1
    M30
    8:22PM
    Fiji
    35-24
    Scotland
    Cup QF2
    M31
    8:44PM
    New Zealand
    14-12
    Kenya
    Cup QF3
    M32
    9:06PM
    England
    26-19
    Australia
    Cup QF4
    M33
    10:38AM
    USA
    21-31
    Wales
    13th Place SF
    M34
    11:00PM
    Uganda
    17-12
    Russia
    13th Place SF
    M35
    11:22PM
    Canada
    21-28
    France
    Trophy SF
    M36
    11:44PM
    Argentina
    12-14
    Spain
    Trophy SF
    M37
    12:35AM
    Samoa
    27-22
    Scotland
    5th Place SF
    M38
    12:57AM
    Kenya
    12-19
    Australia
    5th Place SF
    M39
    1:19AM
    South Africa
    12-7
    Fiji
    Cup SF
    M40
    1:41AM
    New Zealand
    14-5
    England
    Cup SF
    M41
    2:57AM
    Wales
    26-7
    Uganda
    13th Place
    M42
    3:19AM
    France
    21-12
    Spain
    Trophy Final
    M43
    3:44AM
    Samoa
    17-22
    Australia
    5th Place
    M44
    4:08AM
    Fiji
    21-28
    England
    Bronze Final
    M45
    4:33AM
    South Africa
    24-12
    New Zealand
    Cup Final
     
  • Pool A
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    PTS
    South Africa
    3
    3
    0
    0
    95
    15
    80
    9
    Kenya
    3
    2
    0
    1
    63
    77
    -14
    7
    Canada
    3
    1
    0
    2
    37
    74
    -37
    5
    Uganda
    3
    0
    0
    3
    41
    70
    -29
    3
     
     
    Pool B
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    PTS
    England
    3
    3
    0
    0
    71
    12
    59
    9
    Scotland
    3
    2
    0
    1
    50
    64
    -14
    7
    Spain
    3
    1
    0
    2
    35
    66
    -31
    5
    France
    3
    0
    0
    3
    38
    52
    -14
    3
     
     
    Pool C
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    PTS
    Fiji
    3
    3
    0
    0
    97
    33
    64
    9
    Australia
    3
    2
    0
    1
    104
    33
    71
    7
    Wales
    3
    1
    0
    2
    43
    64
    -21
    5
    Russia
    3
    0
    0
    3
    12
    126
    -114
    3
     
     
    Pool D
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    PD
    PTS
    New Zealand
    3
    3
    0
    0
    67
    43
    24
    9
    Samoa
    3
    2
    0
    1
    60
    50
    10
    7
    Argentina
    3
    1
    0
    2
    53
    57
    -4
    5
    USA
    3
    0
    0
    3
    40
    70
    -30
    3