23rd April 11:46 PM
 
  • Women's 7s
  • Men's 7s
  • Pools
  • Day 1
    Fri Apr 13
    6:31PM
    Pool A - Match 1
    Canada
    29-0
    South Africa
    Fri Apr 13
    6:53PM
    Pool A - Match 2
    New Zealand
    45-0
    Kenya
    Fri Apr 13
    7:15PM
    Pool B - Match 3
    Fijiana
    5-17
    England
    Fri Apr 13
    7:37PM
    Pool B - Match 4
    Australia
    34-5
    Wales
    Fri Apr 13
    9:11PM
    Pool A - Match 5
    Canada
    24-12
    Kenya
    Fri Apr 13
    9:33PM
    Pool A - Match 6
    New Zealand
    41-0
    South Africa
    Fri Apr 13
    9:55PM
    Pool B - Match 7
    Fijiana
    29-7
    Wales
    Fri Apr 13
    10:17PM
    Pool B - Match 8
    Australia
    29-12
    England
    Day 2
    Sat Apr 14
    2:27PM
    Pool A - Match 9
    South Africa
    10-19
    Kenya
    Sat Apr 14
    2:49PM
    Pool A - Match 10
    New Zealand
    24-7
    Canada
    Sat Apr 14
    8:59PM
    Pool B - Match 11
    England
    45-0
    Wales
    Sat Apr 14
    9:21PM
    Pool B - Match 12
    Australia
    17-10
    Fijiana
    Day 3
    Sun Apr 15
    11:31AM
    5th place play-off
    Fiji
    40-12
    South Africa
    Sun Apr 15
    11:53AM
    5th place play-off
    Kenya
    14-12
    Wales
    Sun Apr 15
    12:59PM
    Gold SF - Match 15
    Australia
    33-7
    Canada
    Sun Apr 15
    1:21PM
    Gold SF - Match 16
    New Zealand
    26-5
    England
    Sun Apr 15
    2:27PM
    7th Place - Match 17
    South Africa
    14-19
    Wales
    Sun Apr 15
    2:49PM
    5th Place - Match 18
    Fijiana
    40-5
    Kenya
    Sun Apr 15
    3:55PM
    Bronze Final
    Canada
    19-24
    England
    Sun Apr 15
    4:42PM
    Gold Final
    Australia
    12-17
    New Zealand
     
  • Day 1
    Sat Apr 14
    11:31AM
    Pool B - Match 1
    Australia
    24-7
    Samoa
    Sat Apr 14
    11:53AM
    Pool B - Match 2
    England
    38-5
    Jamaica
    Sat Apr 14
    12:15PM
    Pool C - Match 3
    Canada
    10-26
    Kenya
    Sat Apr 14
    12:37PM
    Pool C - Match 4
    New Zealand
    54-0
    Zambia
    Sat Apr 14
    12:59PM
    Pool D - Match 5
    Wales
    31-5
    Uganda
    Sat Apr 14
    1:21PM
    Pool D - Match 6
    Fiji
    63-0
    Sri Lanka
    Sat Apr 14
    1:43PM
    Pool A - Match 7
    Scotland
    22-0
    PNG
    Sat Apr 14
    2:05PM
    Pool A - Match 8
    South Africa
    43-0
    Malaysia
    Sat Apr 14
    3:11PM
    Pool B - Match 9
    Australia
    32-5
    Jamaica
    Sat Apr 14
    3:33PM
    Pool B - Match 10
    England
    33-0
    Samoa
    Sat Apr 14
    3:55PM
    Pool C - Match 11
    Canada
    47-0
    Zambia
    Sat Apr 14
    4:17PM
    Pool C - Match 12
    New Zealand
    40-7
    Kenya
    Day 1
    Sat Apr 14
    7:31PM
    Pool D - Match 13
    Wales
    42-12
    Sri Lanka
    Sat Apr 14
    7:53PM
    Pool D - Match 14
    Fiji
    54-0
    Uganda
    Sat Apr 14
    8:15PM
    Pool A - Match 15
    Scotland
    41-0
    Malaysia
    Sat Apr 14
    8:37PM
    Pool A - Match 16
    South Africa
    52-0
    PNG
    Sat Apr 14
    9:43PM
    Pool B - Match 17
    Samoa
    36-7
    Jamaica
    Sat Apr 14
    10:05PM
    Pool B - Match 18
    England
    26-17
    Australia
    Sat Apr 14
    10:27PM
    Pool C - Match 19
    Kenya
    47-0
    Zambia
    Sat Apr 14
    10:49PM
    Pool C - Match 20
    New Zealand
    33-7
    Canada
    Sat Apr 14
    11:11PM
    Pool D - Match 21
    Uganda
    33-10
    Sri Lanka
    Sat Apr 14
    11:33PM
    Pool D - Match 22
    Fiji
    21-17
    Wales
    Sat Apr 14
    11:55PM
    Pool A - Match 23
    PNG
    31-5
    Malaysia
    Sun Apr 15
    12:17AM
    Pool A - Match 24
    South Africa
    26-5
    Scotland
    Day 2
    Sun Apr 15
    12:15PM
    5th Pl. SF - Match 25
    Australia
    33-5
    Kenya
    Sun Apr 15
    12:37PM
    5th Pl. SF - Match 26
    Scotland
    19-12
    Wales
    Sun Apr 15
    1:43PM
    Gold SF - Match 27
    England
    12-17
    New Zealand
    Sun Apr 15
    2:05PM
    Gold SF - Match 28
    Fiji
    24-19
    South Africa
    Sun Apr 15
    3:11PM
    7th Place - Match 29
    Kenya
    24-28
    Wales
    Sun Apr 15
    3:33PM
    5th Place - Match 30
    Australia
    26-0
    Scotland
    Sun Apr 15
    4:17PM
    Bronze Final
    England
    21-14
    South Africa
    Sun Apr 15
    5:04PM
    Gold Final
    New Zealand
    14-0
    Fiji
     
  • Women's Pool A
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PD
    PTS
    New Zealand
    3
    3
    0
    0
    103
    9
    Canada
    3
    2
    0
    1
    29
    7
    Kenya
    3
    1
    0
    2
    -48
    5
    South Africa
    3
    0
    0
    3
    -80
    3
     
    Women's Pool B
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PD
    PTS
    Australia
    3
    3
    0
    0
    63
    9
    England
    2
    2
    0
    1
    40
    7
    Fiji
    3
    1
    0
    2
    17
    5
    Wales
    2
    0
    0
    2
    -96
    3
     
    Men's Pool A
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PD
    PTS
    South Africa
    3
    3
    0
    0
    95
    9
    Scotland
    3
    3
    0
    0
    68
    9
    PNG
    3
    0
    0
    3
    -73
    3
    Malaysia
    3
    1
    0
    2
    -84
    5
     
    Men's Pool B
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PD
    PTS
    England
    3
    3
    0
    0
    75
    9
    Australia
    3
    3
    0
    0
    53
    7
    Samoa
    3
    1
    0
    2
    50
    5
    Jamaica
    3
    0
    0
    3
    -89
    3
     
    Men's Pool C
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PD
    PTS
    New Zealand
    3
    3
    0
    0
    113
    9
    Canada
    3
    1
    0
    2
    47
    5
    Kenya
    3
    2
    0
    1
    -49
    4
    Zambia
    2
    0
    0
    2
    -101
    2
     
    Men's Pool D
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PD
    PTS
    Fiji
    3
    3
    0
    0
    112
    9
    Wales
    3
    2
    0
    1
    56
    7
    Sri Lanka
    3
    1
    0
    2
    -80
    3
    Uganda
    3
    0
    0
    3
    -88
    3