17th December 04:13 AM
 
  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Standings
  • Sat 09 Dec - Sun 10 Dec
     
    Match
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
    Stage
    M1
    9:15PM
    Samoa
    19-17
    Canada
    Pool D
    M2
    9:37PM
    Fiji
    28-14
    Wales
    Pool D
    M3
    9:59PM
    Scotland
    14-19
    Argentina
    Pool C
    M4
    10:21PM
    England
    36-0
    Uganda
    Pool C
    M5
    10:43PM
    Australia
    36-12
    Spain
    Pool B
    M6
    11:05PM
    New Zealand
    0-22
    USA
    Pool B
    M7
    11:27PM
    Kenya
    14-21
    France
    Pool A
    M8
    11:49PM
    South Africa
    40-5
    Russia
    Pool A
    M9
    12:36AM
    Samoa
    12-17
    Wales
    Pool D
    M10
    12:58AM
    Fiji
    14-22
    Canada
    Pool D
    M11
    1:20AM
    Scotland
    45-0
    Uganda
    Pool C
    M12
    1:42AM
    England
    24-7
    Argentina
    Pool C
    M13
    2:04AM
    Australia
    14-31
    USA
    Pool B
    M14
    2:26AM
    New Zealand
    50-0
    Spain
    Pool B
    M15
    2:48AM
    Kenya
    34-0
    Russia
    Pool A
    M16
    3:10AM
    South Africa
    31-5
    France
    Pool A
    M17
    3:57AM
    Canada
    31-14
    Wales
    Pool D
    M18
    4:19AM
    Fiji
    38-7
    Samoa
    Pool D
    M19
    4:41AM
    Argentina
    43-7
    Uganda
    Pool C
    M20
    5:03AM
    England
    12-7
    Scotland
    Pool C
    M21
    5:50AM
    Spain
    5-26
    USA
    Pool B
    M22
    6:12AM
    New Zealand
    14-0
    Australia
    Pool B
    M23
    6:34AM
    France
    21-5
    Russia
    Pool A
    M24
    6:56AM
    South Africa
    26-7
    Kenya
    Pool A
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  • Sun 10 Dec - Mon 11 Dec
     
    Game
    Time
    Team 1
    Score
    Team 2
    Stage
     
     
     
    Quarterfinals
     
     
    M25
    9:36PM
    Kenya
    17-19
    Samoa
    CTQF1
    M26
    9:58PM
    Scotland
    7-24
    Spain
    CTQF
    M27
    10:20PM
    Wales
    21-12
    Russia
    CTQF3
    M28
    10:42PM
    Australia
    47-12
    Uganda
    CTQF4
    M29
    11:04PM
    South Africa
    31-26
    Fiji
    Cup QF1
    M30
    11:26PM
    England
    12-17
    New Zealand
    Cup QF2
    M31
    11:48PM
    Canada
    35-7
    France
    Cup QF3
    M32
    12:10AM
    USA
    12-28
    Argentina
    Cup QF4
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Semifinal
     
     
    M33
    12:57AM
    Kenya
    33-12
    Scotland
    13th Place SF1
    M34
    1:19AM
    Russia
    19-28
    Uganda
    13th Place SF2
    M35
    1:41AM
    Samoa
    0-24
    Spain
    CT SF1
    M36
    2:03AM
    Wales
    5-42
    Australia
    CT SF2
    M37
    2:50AM
    Fiji
    19-12
    England
    5th Place SF1
    M38
    3:12AM
    France
    12-29
    USA
    5th Place SF2
    M39
    3:34AM
    South Africa
    12-19
    New Zealand
    Cup SF1
    M40
    3:56AM
    Canada
    12-14
    Argentina
    Cup SF2
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    FINALS
     
     
    M41
    4:43AM
    Kenya
    24-14
    Uganda
    13th Place
    M42
    5:05AM
    Spain
    12-36
    Australia
    CT
    M43
    5:36AM
    Fiji
    26-12
    USA
    5th Place
    M44
    6:18AM
    South Africa
    19-17
    Canada
    Bronze
    M45
    6:44AM
    New Zealand
    38-14
    Argentina
    Final
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  • Pool A
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PTS
    South Africa
    3
    3
    0
    0
    9
    France
    3
    2
    0
    1
    7
    Kenya
    3
    1
    0
    2
    5
    Russia
    3
    0
    0
    3
    3
     
     
    Pool B
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PTS
    USA
    3
    3
    0
    0
    9
    New Zealand
    3
    2
    0
    1
    7
    Australia
    3
    1
    0
    2
    5
    Spain
    3
    0
    0
    3
    3
     
     
    Pool C
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PTS
    England
    3
    3
    0
    0
    9
    Argentina
    3
    2
    0
    1
    7
    Scotland
    3
    1
    0
    2
    5
    Uganda
    3
    0
    0
    3
    3
     
     
    Pool D
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PTS
    Canada
    3
    2
    0
    1
    7
    Fiji
    3
    2
    0
    1
    7
    Wales
    3
    1
    0
    2
    5
    Samoa
    3
    1
    0
    2
    5