21st September 11:30 AM
 
  • Fixtures & Results
  • Standings
  • Fixtures & Results
     
    Date
    Time
    Home
    Score
    Away
    Venue
     
     
     
    Round 1
     
     
    Sat Sept 02
    3:00PM
    Canberra Vikings
    48-40
    Queensland Country
    Ballymore Stadium
    Sat Sept 02
    5:00PM
    Brisbane City
    45-36
    Fiji Drua
    Ballymore Stadium
    Sun Sept 03
    3:00PM
    Sydney Rams
    44-23
    NSW County Eagles
    T G Millner Field
    Sun Sept 03
    7:00PM
    Perth Spirit
    45-33
    Melbourne Rising
    McGillivray Oval
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 2
     
     
    Sun Sept 10
    5:00PM
    Queensland
    31-12
    Bribane City
    TBC
    Sat Sept 09
    5:00PM
    Melbourne
    24-45
    Fiji Drua
    Noosa
    Sun Sept 10
    3:00PM
    Canberra
    33-26
    Perth Spirit
    Harlequin Oval
    Sun Sept 10
    5:00PM
    Sydney Rays
    26-41
    Greater Sydney Rams
    Viking Park
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 3
     
     
    Sat Sept 16
    3:00PM
    Fiji Drua
    31-14
    NSW Country Eagles
    Lawaqa Park
    Sat Sept 16
    5:00PM
    Sydney Rays
    48-28
    Melbourne Rising
    Pittwater Park
    Sun Sept 17
    3:00PM
    Brisbane City
    42-40
    Canberra Vikings
    St Lucia
    Sun Sept 17
    5:00PM
    Perth Spirit
    61-17
    Greater Sydney Rams
    McGillivray Oval
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 4
     
     
    Sat Sept 23
    3:00PM
    NSW Country Eagles
    vs
    Canberra Vikings
    Armidale
    Sat Sept 23
    5:00PM
    Fiji Drua
    vs
    Perth Spirit
    ANZ National Stadium
    Sun Sept 24
    3:00PM
    Sydney Rays
    vs
    Queensland Country
    Pittwater Park
    Sun Sept 24
    5:00PM
    Melbourne Rising
    vs
    Greater Sydney Rams
    Harlequin Oval
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 5
     
     
    Fri Sept 29
    9:30PM
    Canberra Vikings
    vs
    Fiji Drua
    Viking Park
    Sat Sept 30
    5:00PM
    Queensland Country
    vs
    Melbourne Rising
    Bond University
    Sun Oct 01
    6:00PM
    Perth Spirit
    vs
    Brisbane City
    McGillivray Oval
    Mon Oct 02
    4:00PM
    NSW Country Eagles
    vs
    Sydney Rays
    Simon Poidevin Oval
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 6
     
     
    Sat Oct 07
    4.00PM
    Greater Sydney Rams
    vs
    Fijian Drua
    T G Millner Field
    Sat Oct 07
    6.00PM
    Queensland Country
    vs
    NSW Country Eagles
    Bond University
    Sun Oct 08
    2.00PM
    Melbourne Rising
    vs
    Canberra Vikings
    Frankston Oval
    Sun Oct 08
    4.00PM
    Sydney Rays
    vs
    Brisbane City
    Pittwater Park
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 7
     
     
    Sat Oct 14
    2.00PM
    Greater Sydney Rams
    vs
    Queensland Country
    T G Millner Field
    Sat Oct 14
    4.00PM
    NSW Country Eagles
    vs
    Perth Spirit
    Tamworth Rugby Park
    Sun Oct 15
    4.00PM
    Canberra Vikings
    vs
    Sydney Rays
    Viking Park
    Sun Oct 15
    6.00PM
    Brisbane City
    vs
    Melbourne Rising
    TBC
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 8
     
     
    Fri Oct 21
    2:00PM
    Fiji Drua
    vs
    Queensland Country
    TBC
    Fri Oct 21
    4:00PM
    Brisbane City
    vs
    Greater Sydney Rams
    Ballymore Stadium
    Fri Oct 21
    6:00PM
    Perth Spirit
    vs
    Sydney Rays
    McGillivray Oval
    Sat Oct 22
    4:00PM
    Melbourne Rising
    vs
    NSW Country Eagles
    Harlequin Oval
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 9
     
     
    Sat Sept 28
    2:00PM
    NSW Country Eagles
    vs
    Brisbane City
    Endeavour Oval
    Sat Sept 28
    4:00PM
    Fiji Drua
    vs
    Sydney Rays
    ANZ Stadium
    Sun Sept 29
    4:00PM
    Greater Sydney Rams
    vs
    Canberra Vikings
    T G Millner Field
    Sun Sept 29
    6:00PM
    Queensland Country
    vs
    Perth Spirit
    TBC
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Semifinals
     
     
    Sat Nov 04
    4:00PM
    TBC
    vs
    TBC
    TBC
    Sat Nov 05
    5:00PM
    TBC
    vs
    TBC
    TBC
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Finals
     
     
    Sat Nov 11
    9:30PM
    TBC
    vs
    TBC
    TBC
     
  • Standings
     
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    PF
    PA
    -/+
    BP
    PTS
    Perth Spirit
    3
    2
    0
    1
    132
    83
    49
    2
    10
    Fijian Drua
    3
    2
    0
    1
    112
    83
    29
    2
    10
    Canberra Vikings
    3
    2
    0
    1
    121
    108
    13
    1
    9
    Greater Sydney Rams
    3
    2
    0
    1
    102
    110
    -8
    1
    9
    Brisbane City
    3
    2
    0
    1
    99
    107
    -8
    0
    8
    Queensland Country
    2
    1
    0
    1
    74
    69
    5
    1
    5
    Sydney Rays
    2
    1
    0
    1
    74
    69
    5
    1
    5
    Country Eagles
    2
    0
    0
    2
    37
    75
    -38
    0
    0
    Melbourne Rising
    3
    0
    0
    3
    85
    138
    -53
    0
    0