11th December 05:12 PM
 
  • Fixtures & Results
  • Standings
  • Fixtures & Results
     
    Date
    Time
    Home
    Score
    Away
    Venue
     
     
     
    Final
     
     
    Sat Nov 11
    9:30PM
    Canberra Vikings
    28-42
    Queensland Country
    TBC
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Semifinals
    Sat Nov 04
    8:00PM
    Canberra Vikings
    40-35
    Perth Spirit
    Viking Park
    Sun Nov 05
    5:00PM
    Queensland Country
    57-21
    Fiji Drua
    Bond University
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 1
     
     
    Sat Sept 02
    3:00PM
    Canberra Vikings
    48-40
    Queensland Country
    Ballymore Stadium
    Sat Sept 02
    5:00PM
    Brisbane City
    45-36
    Fiji Drua
    Ballymore Stadium
    Sun Sept 03
    3:00PM
    Sydney Rams
    44-23
    NSW County Eagles
    T G Millner Field
    Sun Sept 03
    7:00PM
    Perth Spirit
    45-33
    Melbourne Rising
    McGillivray Oval
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 2
     
     
    Sun Sept 10
    5:00PM
    Queensland
    31-12
    Bribane City
    TBC
    Sat Sept 09
    5:00PM
    Melbourne
    24-45
    Fiji Drua
    Noosa
    Sun Sept 10
    3:00PM
    Canberra
    33-26
    Perth Spirit
    Harlequin Oval
    Sun Sept 10
    5:00PM
    Sydney Rays
    26-41
    Greater Sydney Rams
    Viking Park
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 3
     
     
    Sat Sept 16
    3:00PM
    Fiji Drua
    31-14
    NSW Country Eagles
    Lawaqa Park
    Sat Sept 16
    5:00PM
    Sydney Rays
    48-28
    Melbourne Rising
    Pittwater Park
    Sun Sept 17
    3:00PM
    Brisbane City
    42-40
    Canberra Vikings
    St Lucia
    Sun Sept 17
    5:00PM
    Perth Spirit
    61-17
    Greater Sydney Rams
    McGillivray Oval
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 4
     
     
    Sat Sept 23
    3:00PM
    NSW Country Eagles
    25-24
    Canberra Vikings
    Armidale
    Sat Sept 23
    5:00PM
    Fiji Drua
    41-5
    Perth Spirit
    ANZ National Stadium
    Sun Sept 24
    3:00PM
    Sydney Rays
    24-50
    Queensland Country
    Pittwater Park
    Sun Sept 24
    5:00PM
    Melbourne Rising
    41-31
    Greater Sydney Rams
    Harlequin Oval
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 5
     
     
    Fri Sept 29
    9:30PM
    Canberra Vikings
    66-5
    Fiji Drua
    Viking Park
    Sat Sept 30
    5:00PM
    Queensland Country
    54-12
    Melbourne Rising
    Bond University
    Sun Oct 01
    6:00PM
    Perth Spirit
    62-28
    Brisbane City
    McGillivray Oval
    Mon Oct 02
    4:00PM
    NSW Country Eagles
    26-17
    Sydney Rays
    Simon Poidevin Oval
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 6
     
     
    Sat Oct 07
    4.00PM
    Greater Sydney Rams
    31-57
    Fijian Drua
    T G Millner Field
    Sat Oct 07
    6.00PM
    Queensland Country
    34-31
    NSW Country Eagles
    Bond University
    Sun Oct 08
    2.00PM
    Melbourne Rising
    12-36
    Canberra Vikings
    Frankston Oval
    Sun Oct 08
    4.00PM
    Sydney Rays
    29-46
    Brisbane City
    Pittwater Park
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 7
     
     
    Sat Oct 14
    2.00PM
    Greater Sydney Rams
    31-57
    Queensland Country
    T G Millner Field
    Sat Oct 14
    4.00PM
    NSW Country Eagles
    15-10
    Perth Spirit
    Tamworth Rugby Park
    Sun Oct 15
    4.00PM
    Canberra Vikings
    71-14
    Sydney Rays
    Viking Park
    Sun Oct 15
    6.00PM
    Brisbane City
    51-24
    Melbourne Rising
    TBC
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 8
     
     
    Sat Oct 21
    2:00PM
    Fiji Drua
    17-24
    Queensland Country
    TBC
    Sat Oct 21
    4:00PM
    Brisbane City
    19-31
    Greater Sydney Rams
    Ballymore Stadium
    Sat Oct 21
    6:00PM
    Perth Spirit
    31-46
    Sydney Rays
    McGillivray Oval
    Sun Oct 22
    3:30PM
    Melbourne Rising
    19-47
    NSW Country Eagles
    Harlequin Oval
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Round 9
     
     
    Sat Oct 28
    2:00PM
    NSW Country Eagles
    38-38
    Brisbane City
    Endeavour Oval
    Sat Oct 28
    6:30PM
    Fiji Drua
    29-36
    Sydney Rays
    ANZ Stadium
    Sun Oct 29
    4:00PM
    Greater Sydney Rams
    22-35
    Canberra Vikings
    T G Millner Field
    Sun Oct 29
    6:00PM
    Queensland Country
    26-29
    Perth Spirit
    Bond University
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  • NRC Ladder
     
    Source: NRC